New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Galapagos

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Galapagos

by John C Kricher

About this title: The Galapagos Islands are a paradise for birders, botanists, geologists, and snorkelers, with many islands still devoid of human habitation. Kricher, a renowned ecologist and Galapagos ecotour guide, presents a detailed natural history of this spectacular archipelago. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos used book

Galapagos

by Kricher, John C

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Books Date Published: 09/2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series) new book

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

by Kricher John

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2002-09-20 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: New. New-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series) used book

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

by Kricher John

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithsonian Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galapagos (Smithsonian Natural History Series) used book

Galapagos (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

by John C. Kricher

price: $6.54

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series) used book

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

by Kricher John

price: $9.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series) used book

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

price: $32.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series) new book

Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)

price: $33.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781588340412 ISBN: 1588340414

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.