Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The Galapagos Islands are a paradise for birders, botanists, geologists, and snorkelers, with many islands still devoid of human habitation. Kricher, a renowned ecologist and Galapagos ecotour guide, presents a detailed natural history of this spectacular archipelago. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Galapagos
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos
by
Kricher, John C
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian Books
Date Published: 09/2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
by
Kricher John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 2002-09-20
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: New. New-Thanks! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PZA Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
by
Kricher John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithsonian
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Galapagos (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
by
John C. Kricher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
by
Kricher John
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Galapagos 2e (Smithsonian Natural History Series)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781588340412
ISBN: 1588340414
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7423902&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
 |
National Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds: Western Region
by
Miklos D F Udvardy, John Farrand, Jr. (Revised by), Random House (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $11.01!
|
 |
Flowering Plants of the Galapagos
by
Conley K McMullen, Ghillean Prance (Foreword by)
see all
from $4.98!
new only
from $4.98!
|
 |
National Audubon Society Pocket Guide to Familiar Birds: Western Region: Western
by
Audubon Society, National Audubon Society, Knopf (Editor)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.51!
|
 |
Lonesome George: The Life and Loves of a Conservation Icon
by
Henry Nicholls
see all
from $4.90!
new only
from $8.89!
|
 |
A Neotropical Companion: An Introduction to the Animals, Plants, and Ecosystems of the New World Tropics
by
John C Kricher, Andrea S Lejeune (Illustrator)
see all
from $3.25!
new only
from $22.05!
|
 |
A Field Guide to Eastern Forests: North America
by
John C Kricher (Text by), Gordon Morrison (Illustrator)
see all
from $2.83!
new only
from $10.00!
|
|