» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison, Larry Platt

About this title: Lillian Ellison, one of wrestling's longest lived veterans and heroines, is a true legend of the World Wrestling Federation. From her debut in the fifties as "Slave girl Moolah" (dressed in revealing leopardskin) to her triumphant return to the WWF spotlight last year in her title match, Moolah is a female champion like no other. Her questionable ring tactics like choking, stomping, and using foreign objects during matches set the standard for Federation mayhem today. Moolah was there throughout the early days of wrestling, and stayed in the ring throughout the 50s and 60s when women were ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian, And Platt, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian With Larry Platt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good copy with some light general wear. light edge rubbing. some creasing on back cover. stamp inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian, and Platt, Larry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No marks on pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 231 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Very Good. 0060012587 some wear to covers and edges, some scuffing books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $3.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. Dust Jacket is very good! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian; Platt, Larry

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $6.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Very Good. This first edition is an exceptionally nice hardcover copy. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $6.77

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: New. 0060012587 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabulous Moolah-First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

Fabulous Moolah-First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $9.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Harper Collins-Regan Books 2002. Remainder Mark. Light Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian With Platt, Larry

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins,, NY: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060393971. Black and white photographs. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Platt, Larry; Ellison, Lillian

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: New. 5 x 8. This book is new. Lillian Ellison, known in the ring as the Fabulous Moolah, is one of wrestling's pioneering veterans and heroines, both in and out of the squared circle. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian, And Platt, Larry

price: $14.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: New in Very Good jacket. New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: New Lincoln Book Shop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $20.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Edge Wear; Felt Pen/Remainder Mark Bottom Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Shelf Wear; Tight Spine; Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle new book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: New. 0060012587 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. Publisher's Mark. Price Sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Lillian Ellison

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393977 ISBN: 0060393971

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. We ship DAILY! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle used book

The Fabulous Moolah: First Goddess of the Squared Circle

by Ellison, Lillian

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060012588 ISBN: 0060012587

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship today. We ship daily. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.