» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Blood rules

by John Trenhaile

About this title: Leila Hanif - daughter of a Beirut gangster and sister of an international terrorist - is, above all, a mother. When forced to go into hiding for two years after terrorist activity, she becomes desperate to see her son again. So desperate that she hi-jacks the plane he is travelling on.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780002238960 ISBN: 0002238969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 431 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: c1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. 0616 Good copy for Lib, normal marking for EX Lib. Unknown printing. xii, 431 p. ; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jj's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002238960 ISBN: 0002238969

Description: Good. Inside cover blank page has an inked dedication. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002238960 ISBN: 0002238969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. USED A terrorist-for-hire hijacks a jumbo jet containing her son, her estranged husband, and the Israeli agent whose daughter was the terrorist's first victim. The disintegration of Lebanon provides the disturbing background to Trenhaile's (The Gates of Exquisite View, 1988; The Mah-Jongg Spies, 1986; etc. ) latest complex and intelligent thriller. There are as many agendas as there are passengers on the flight from London to Kuala Lumpur. Scholar Colin Raleigh is ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good in Good jacket. 308-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good in Good jacket. 98-Z: Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780002238960 ISBN: 0002238969

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, NY, 1992

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: 1st ed., Mass Paperback, Good, John Trenhaile, of fiction aircraft hijacking. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780006475293 ISBN: 0006475299

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins ISBN-13: 9780006475293 ISBN: 0006475299

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780006475293 ISBN: 0006475299

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 3" x 4" diagonal clip on top corner of first blank page. 431 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Benson's Treasures, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $3.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Very Good. NICE HARDCOVER IN NICE DJ., ISBN 0060179678. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $3.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Stock Account Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780002238106 ISBN: 0002238101

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by John Trenhaile

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Very Good. Mass Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. ISBN: 0060179678. Edgewear Very Light Cover; Bumping Very Light Spine; Bumping Very Light Spine; Marked Very Light Edge of Pages; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Ja cket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780060179670 ISBN: 0060179678

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice copy with some usual library markings. Text is clean and unmarked. DJ is covered with clear mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Blood rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780002238960 ISBN: 0002238969

Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover with jacket. States First Edition. Remainder mark along bottom edge of pages. No other markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blood Rules

by Trenhaile, John

price: $5.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780006475293 ISBN: 0006475299

Description: Very Good. Minor spine creasing. Nice, firm book. One crease on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.