New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story

by Jan Karon

About this title: While Esther Bolick had planned on making her legendary orange marmalade cakes, she decides it's not worth the cost to spend so much money on people who haven't always measured up to her expectations. The lyrics of a Christmas carol help remind her of the true purpose of a gift.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. 0670031216 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00pm EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $8.24

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Fine. 0670031216 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great-no tears, corners crisp, dust jacket price states $10.95, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story used book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fine/Fne, Hardback/Dust Jacket, holly on endpages, tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) new book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $9.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New. 0670031216 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story used book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story

by Jan Karon

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Trade Edition. 5.5" x 6.25" The second of the Mitford Christmas stories. 37 pages. Color illustrations. Mylar wrapped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story new book

Esther's Gift: A Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $9.86

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Christmas in Mitford Gift. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Like New. BRAND NEW/Collectible 1st Viking small HC Ed. GIFT QUALITY, Immaculate & Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kdgbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) new book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New. 0670031216 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift new book

Esther's Gift

by Jan Karon

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New Hardcover, 48 pages. Viking Adult (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story (Christmas in Mitford Gift) used book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story (Christmas in Mitford Gift)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. 0670031216 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story used book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Karon, Jan

price: $5.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. 0670031216. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story used book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall A Mitford Christmas Story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas) used book

Esther's Gift (Mitford Christmas)

by Jan Karon

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Mitford Christmas Story new book

A Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $6.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story (Christmas in Mitford Gift) new book

Esther's Gift: a Mitford Christmas Story (Christmas in Mitford Gift)

by Jan Karon

price: $7.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: BRAND NEW. 0670031216. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Mitford Christmas Story new book

A Mitford Christmas Story

by Karon, Jan

price: $7.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Esther's Gift new book

Esther's Gift

by Karon, Jan

price: $7.94

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Penguin USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780670031214 ISBN: 0670031216

Description: New A holiday story finds Esther Bolick considering not giving her expensive holiday cakes to friends that have disappointed her, before a Christmas carol reminds her of the meaning of gift giving. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA