|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this follow-up to his bestselling book "The End of Marketing As We Know It, " Zyman, Coca-Cola's former chief marketing officer, argues that the business of advertising is dead. He uses real-world examples to illustrate how modern advertising overemphasizes art and neglects to sell the product.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The End of Advertising as We Know It
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: Good. Paperback with light edgewear, unmarked text. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio/Brott, Armin/Brott, Armin A.
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003-12-09
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps and stickers. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 0723812225811
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good, dj very good has red marking on front cover, no marks, no writting, clean & clear text, tight binding, hard back 2002. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Brott, Armin; Zyman, Sergio
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 239 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear. With this book you will have the knowledge, insights, tools, and direction you need tocreate workable advertising strategies and translate them into business success. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin A
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Ivy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002-09-06
ISBN-13: 0723812225811
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former Chief Marketing Officer, The Coca-Cola Company, and Bestselling Author of The End of Marketing as We Know It. ? THE END OF ADVERTISING AS WE KNOW IT. Sergio Zyman with Armin Brott. John Wiley & Sons, copyright 2002, FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket, 239 pages, overall this book is clean and in very good condition with maybe one light read. ?In this follow-up to the bestseller THE END OF MARKETING AS WE KNOW IT, Coca-Cola?s renowned and outspoken ... read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio; Brott, Armin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 239 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laird Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: Published John Wiley, U. S
Date Published: 2002
Description: Very Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Flinders Books,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002-09-06
ISBN-13: 0723812225811
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio; Brott, Armin
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor crease to flap else tight and clean. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Good. Dust Jacket Has Light Wear. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Good. Black boards, some light wear and scuffing. Illustrated dj, some light wear. White and black lettering on a red spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2003-12-09
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: New. Brand New Book! Execellent Condition. Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a Brand New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Thanks. read more
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: BRAND NEW. 047142966X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Zyman, Sergio, Brott, Armin
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780471429661
ISBN: 047142966X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
by
Sergio Zyman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780471225812
ISBN: 0471225819
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The End of Advertising as We Know It
| | | |