New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The End of Advertising as We Know It

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman, Armin A. Brott

About this title: In this follow-up to his bestselling book "The End of Marketing As We Know It, " Zyman, Coca-Cola's former chief marketing officer, argues that the business of advertising is dead. He uses real-world examples to illustrate how modern advertising overemphasizes art and neglects to sell the product.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman Armin Brott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: Good. Paperback with light edgewear, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethanys Heart Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio/Brott, Armin/Brott, Armin A.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $6.89

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library book with the usual stamps and stickers. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman

price: $7.20

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 0723812225811

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good, dj very good has red marking on front cover, no marks, no writting, clean & clear text, tight binding, hard back 2002. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Brott, Armin; Zyman, Sergio

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" 239 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear. With this book you will have the knowledge, insights, tools, and direction you need tocreate workable advertising strategies and translate them into business success. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin A

price: $9.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. no bent pages. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-09-06 ISBN-13: 0723812225811

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Former Chief Marketing Officer, The Coca-Cola Company, and Bestselling Author of The End of Marketing as We Know It. ? THE END OF ADVERTISING AS WE KNOW IT. Sergio Zyman with Armin Brott. John Wiley & Sons, copyright 2002, FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket, 239 pages, overall this book is clean and in very good condition with maybe one light read. ?In this follow-up to the bestseller THE END OF MARKETING AS WE KNOW IT, Coca-Cola?s renowned and outspoken ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It new book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin

price: $12.71

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 239 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio; Brott, Armin

price: $17.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Fine in hardcover in Fine dustjacket. 24 by 16 cm. 239 pages. Gift quality book. Pictorial dustjacket. Black cover with gilt lettering on spine. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio

price: $24.20

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: hardcover with dustjacket Publisher: Published John Wiley, U. S Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good jacket. Original Cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flinders Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It new book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio, and Brott, Armin A

price: $30.33

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman Armin Brott

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Acceptable. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-09-06 ISBN-13: 0723812225811

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio; Brott, Armin

price: $7.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited, Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Minor crease to flap else tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $7.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002-09-06 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Has Light Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman

price: $7.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman, Armin Brott

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Good. Black boards, some light wear and scuffing. Illustrated dj, some light wear. White and black lettering on a red spine. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It new book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2003-12-09 ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: New. Brand New Book! Execellent Condition. Inside is Clean & Tight. A Great Deal on a Brand New Book Priced to Sell. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It new book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman; Armin Brott

price: $9.07

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: BRAND NEW. 047142966X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It new book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Zyman, Sergio, Brott, Armin

price: $9.27

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471429661 ISBN: 047142966X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It

by Sergio Zyman

price: $9.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471225812 ISBN: 0471225819

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The End of Advertising as We Know It used book

The End of Advertising as We Know It