» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge, Oriah Mountain Dreamer (Introduction by)

About this title: A psychotherapist combines anecdotes from his practice, discussions about his own struggles with addiction and depression, and exercises on how to face fears and anxieties as part of a program to move beyond difficult personal fear-related obstacles.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

price: $4.39

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $5.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Hardcover. New. may have minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Almina Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Embracing Fear and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom

price: $7.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780965440073 ISBN: 0965440079

Description: Very Good. 0965440079 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2002-05 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Very Good. Ships with US tracking number. VG clean text, typical light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom

price: $18.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.203 Foreword by Oriah Mountain Dreamer. clean tight copy d/j 1/4" tear to bottom and top back cover hinge slight wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life new book

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom, and Oriah Mountain Dreamer (Introduction by)

price: $23.77

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom

price: $2.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Good. 0062517740 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Embracing Fear used book

Embracing Fear

by Thom Rutledge

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPER ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ HAS A COUPLE SMALL CREASES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: cornerstonebooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom

price: $15.31

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Near Fine in hardcover, inside clean except for name inked to FFEP. DJ Good w/some edgewear. 8vo-over 73/4"-93/4" tall 206 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $51.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Embracing Fear and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $59.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780965440073 ISBN: 0965440079

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life new book

Embracing Fear: and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $85.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Embracing Fear and Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Thom Rutledge

price: $96.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780965440073 ISBN: 0965440079

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom, and Oriah Mountain Dreamer (Introduction by)

price: $8.25

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. New book, unread. Remainder marked, otherwise in fantastic condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Average

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life used book

Embracing Fear: And Finding the Courage to Live Your Life

by Rutledge, Thom, and Oriah Mountain Dreamer (Introduction by)

price: $8.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780062517746 ISBN: 0062517740

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. New book, unread. Remainder marked, otherwise in fantastic condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Swaed Books, ND, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.