» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Eclipse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

About this title: The author of "Daybreak" now offers a comprehensive Q&A book devoted to her own spiritual philosophy.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Fine. New copy, has light edgewear & crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 6/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse new book

Eclipse

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $2.39

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New. 1571741216 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse new book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $2.87

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New in New jacket. NEW COPY! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Good. 1571741216 Never used! Moderate wear to the edges/cover is creased from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $3.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary; Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary; Rain, Mary Summer

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very light edge wear-otherwise like new-binding is straight and tight, text is bright and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Like New. Softcover, Hampton Roads, 1999, with first printing # line, only printing mentioned, cover and text are Fine/ Fine, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku M 500. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary; Rain, Mary Summer

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Very Good+ Condition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with light cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse new book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary; Rain, Mary Summer

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Pub Co Inc, Charlottesville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Black and white lettering on the blue spine with an illustrated cover. In Eclipse, Mary responds to many common and uncommon questions, in the inimitable, straightforward, no-nonsense, and sometimes even exasperated (but always patient) fashion that has been her trademark. What emerges is a consistent philosophy that applies clear logic and spiritual truths to the problems of our age. 335 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse: Hidden Truth new book

Eclipse: Hidden Truth

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $13.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Brand New. Paperback. Throughout her best-selling series of books recounting her education at the feet of No-Eyes, Mary Summer Rain has been working up to this new book's focus on feminine spirituality. Does this mean she's suddenly turned into a feminist? Not so, she says in a recent interview in New Leaves. Read the books again. See my mentor for the wise Crone she was...see her for the universal, collective wisdom she held within her, not for the few references to Indian matters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse new book

Eclipse

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $13.77

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Eclipse new book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $14.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New. New unread softcover book--from our store shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Eclipse: Hidden Truth new book

Eclipse: Hidden Truth

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $16.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Co ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Rain, Mary Summer/Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.87

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMPTON RDSPUB Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: VG; CREASE ON FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Eclipse used book

Eclipse

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hampton Roads Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9781571741219 ISBN: 1571741216

Description: Used-very good. Very good softcover, clean text, tight binding, Minor shelfwear. NExt day processing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
7 of 7 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.