» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Mary Summer Rain, Mary Summer Rain

About this title: Join a writer of growing popularity who has been called "a feminine Carlos Castaneda" in her search for knowledge and enlightenment as she interweaves the inspired teachings of her Shoshoni descent with a veritable encyclopedia of rare knowledge. (Reissue)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary, and Rain, Mary Summer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very Good. 0671706675 Edges are sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Good. 0671706675 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $5.29

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very Good. Vg to Gd! clean, but occasionally may have ink, differ binding or year. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit... used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit...

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, cover is in very good condition Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. July 1992 Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. Audience: General/trade. Like New Condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $7.40

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Fine. 0671706675 7th printing. Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), 442 pages (New Age). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) new book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $11.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: New. Great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $11.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Very Good + Octavo. Very Good +; Paperback; 442 pp.; Seventh Printing; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) new book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 01 July, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary, and Rain, Mary Summer

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, N.Y. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages beginning to tan. Clean text. Minor/generalized wear to cover. Binding split half way through book; no loose pages (book's only real flaw). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health new book

Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary, and Rain, Mary Summer

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Religion and Spirituality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body & Spirit Health new book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body & Spirit Health

by Summer Rain, Mary

price: $14.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Brand New. Paperback. A new decade is upon us, the last of this century. Our eyes, minds and hearts have at long last returned to the earth: its environment and our own healthful survival as we walk and breathe upon it. The precious knowledge of the Native Americans has long been mistaken as magic or myth. But the truth of the native way is simple and strong. This is a chance to change our relationship with ourselves and our earth, to embrace a less complicated, more satisfying way to live. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) new book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health new book

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780671706678. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Earthway a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $17.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Unclipped jacket. First edition HB in unclipped DJ; clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $22.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Quarter-cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. HC 8vo. About Fine book in like unclipped DJ, now in clear cover. Book feels unread. xvi, 442pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Good. 0671706675 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality) used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health (Religion and Spirituality)

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway/a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Rain, Mary Summer

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: G; stiff pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health used book

Earthway: a Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health

by Mary Summer Rain

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1992-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780671706678 ISBN: 0671706675

Description: Good. Dirty/faded page edgesClean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 5, 2008
By Laura, Las Vegas, NV

"This is an excellent resourse book!!! Well written, with wonderful ideologies!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 8, 2008
By Kathy, Hurst, TX

"Great book I frequently use for reference of dreams, natural herbs and uses, love it love it love it"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 2, 2008
By Kim, The United States

"spirituality"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 19, 2007
By Allen, Florence, AL

"Great book and has many remidies from our native poeples."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Earthway: A Native American Visionary's Path to Total Mind, Body, and Spirit Health by Mary Summer Rain, Mary Summer Rain

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.