|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan J Flusser
About this title: Men lavished more money on their clothes during the last 25 years than ever before in history. Flusser has written the definitive book on how men should dress, how they can be stylish without being fashion victims, and how they can feel secure and confident in whatever they wear, wherever they go. Luxuriously illustrated with vintage photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
(39 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan J
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan J
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan Flusser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man-Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: First edition. High quality printing. 13 chaptes plus glossary, biblio. and acknowledgments. 4to 11 1/4" x 9". Black boards. 308 pages. Printed on slick paper. Fold-outs. Dust jacket. Like new/ Like new. read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan J
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. 0060191449 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. 0060191449 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. 0060191449 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. 0060191449 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins, New York
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: 2002. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges have some shelf wear. A clean, bright copy with numerous photographs and illustrations. A heavy volume; may require additional freight for other than media post. Not price-clipped. 308 pp. including glossary. ISBN 0-060-19144-9. read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan J. Flusser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man
by
Flusser, Alan
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Inc, UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 279 X 222mm. 320 pgs. This illustrated guide to men's fashion introduces men to the timeless elements of fashion and personal style. REINFORCED BINDING REINFORCED BINDING REINFORCED BINDING. read more
|
|
Dressing the Manmastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan Flusser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New Hardcover, 307 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. 0060191449 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mary's Store,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan Flusser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: Like New in small tear from shelf life. jacket. Will ship right away. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brudel Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060191449. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan Flusser
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: Like New. Like new condition. No writing, underlining or highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rennos Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: HarperCollins, 2002, 3rd prtg., hardcover, near fine in near fine dj, fashion, blm50. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man
by
Flusser, Alan J.
Edition: 1ST
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New A wonderfully illustrated guide to men's fashion by the president of Alan Flusser Designs introduces men to the timeless elements of fashion and personal style. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Flusser, Alan J
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060191443
ISBN: 0060191449
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Dressing the Man: Mastering the Art of Permanent Fashion
by
Alan Flusser
| | | |