» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone, David Bashaw (Photographer)

About this title: The evolution of the wildly successful Chic Simple book line continues with two new titles that put a sexy spin on the age-old question of how to dress for success. Two veteran style mavens walk readers through the basics of building a work-appropriate wardrobe that provides a look of confidence. 140 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone

price: $4.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace new book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone

price: $5.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace new book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 9/30/2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New. 0446530433 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace new book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff

price: $6.59

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New. 0446530433 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kim Johnson; Stone, Jeff; Solomon, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Normal edge wear o/w clean book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace new book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Jeff Stone, Kim Johnson Gross, Michael Solomon

price: $19.39

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 190 pages. 9.80 x 7.80 x 1.20 in. 30.4 oz. Series: Chic Simple. The authors teach men how to dress for success by showing them how to build a simple, versatile, but stylish work-appropriate wardrobe that inspires competence, confidence, and a sense of personal style. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

price: $39.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross, Jeff Stone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Very Good. Stickers on front DJ. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kime Johnson

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kime Johnson

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kim & Jeff Stone

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book fine / dj near fine, slight rub a corner. 8 x 10. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dress Smart Men used book

Dress Smart Men

by Soloman Michael

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Warner Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Color photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 190, White w/ red title at spine. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone

price: $16.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple) used book

Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace (Chic Simple)

by Gross, Kim Johnson

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner Books ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Kim Johnson Gross; Jeff Stone

price: $21.48

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 2002-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace used book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kime Johnson

price: $24.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: As New. 0446530433. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace new book

Chic Simple Dress Smart Men: Wardrobes That Win in the New Workplace

by Gross, Kime Johnson

price: $25.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: Jan 1 2002 ISBN-13: 9780446530439 ISBN: 0446530433

Description: New. 0446530433. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
5 of 6 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.