New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Doyle Brunson's Super System

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Doyle Brunson

About this title: Packed with advanced strategies, theories, tactics, and money-making techniques for every major no-limit game played today, Doyle Brunson's Super System has been available only privately until now. Cardoza Publishing is proud to offer this essential classic to every poker player.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $14.39

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Good. 1580420818 Slight crease and lift on cover, and first few pages are curled in corner. Softcover. Inside is nice, clean, and tight. Free Confirmation on All Orders! . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BV Books LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doyle Brunson's Super/System a Course in Poker

by Brunson, Doyle "Texas Dolly"

price: $18.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: hardback Publisher: B & G Publishing Date Published: 1994

Description: Like New, black/gilt boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Third Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $20.48

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $21.15

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: hc51 Binding: S Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $21.45

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $21.89

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $22.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $23.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $24.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B & G Pub. Co Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Good used text, hardcover, 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $25.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. 1580420818 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $25.46

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. 1580420818 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System 2: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $29.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781580422079 ISBN: 1580422071

Description: 2005. Cardoza. Hard Cover. Book-VG, integral colour boards. 9x6.5. 672pp. Many b/w illus, illus endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Doyle Brunson's Super/System: a Course in Power Poker ~Second Edition

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: B&G Publ, California Date Published: 1994

Description: Near fine in illustrated leatherette boards, no jacket as issued; a clean tight square copy with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Doyle Brunson

price: $40.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New Paperback, 624 pages. 3rd edition. Cardoza Publishing (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker! new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker!

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $46.48

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, U.S., UNITED STATES Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 225 X 150mm. 606 pgs. A course in power poker from one of the greatest players ever. ILLUSTRATIONS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $69.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. PERFECT NEW BOOK. Win with "Texas Dolly's" super strategies. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Singing Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $12.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $12.41

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle; Goldberg, Allan

price: $16.44

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover has reading crease along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker new book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Doyle Brunson

price: $16.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Poker

by Brunson, Doyle; Goldberg, Allan

price: $17.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $17.95

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean/Tight/Crisp/Smokefree. Normal shelfwear & corner bumping. Back cover has small crease at bottom. Page 90 is dog-eared. All-in-all a VERY GOOD book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Buy with confidence from Sphynx Booksellers! We are eco-friendly and make every attempt to use recycled materials whenever possible, one book at a time. Our books are carefully packed and processed quickly. Thank ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sphynx Booksellers, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Broker used book

Doyle Brunson's Super System: a Course in Power Broker

by Brunson, Doyle

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781580420815 ISBN: 1580420818

Description: Very Good- 8vo (thick). 605 pp. In very good-condition. Light wear to edges, soiling to textblock, damp-wrinkling to head of pgs 451-598. Very light soiling to half-title, a few pgs dog-eared. Interior otherwise clean and crisp. Also titled: "How I Made Over $1, 000, 000 Playing Poker" With b&w illustrations scattered throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

</