» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis, Michele Weiner-Davis, M.S.W.

About this title: Michele Weiner Davis goes beyond her marriage-saving bestseller, Divorce Busting, with this empowering and encouraging guide for revitalizing marriage and building stronger, more loving bonds. In a down-to-earth style that is free of psychobabble, Weiner Davis outlines a realistic, solution-oriente

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $3.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear, couple doggd-earred pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner, and Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.

price: $3.51

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $3.78

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $4.72

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Very Good. 0684873257 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $5.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Fair. Softcover in excellent condition, marking on one page only, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Very Good. Cover has bumping, sticker-Marks on edge-The book is curved-Bumped pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage new book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $11.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage new book

The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner, and Weiner-Davis, Michele, M.S.W.

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage new book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $14.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684873251. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage new book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy new book

The Divorce Remedy

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.50 x 6.00 x 0.80 in. 10.4 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $3.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $3.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Good. 0684873257 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Depot, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $6.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Very good softcover with minor s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Weiner Davis, Michelle

price: $7.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: VG; shelfwear; cover curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Good. Pages clean. corner of the cover is bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPA Publisher: SIMO* Date Published: 9/1/2002

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

The Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Michele Weiner Davis

price: $8.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002-08-20 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Softbound. No dj. As pictured and described, very good softbound, a few marks and creases, very minor highlighting in a few spots, isbn: 0684873257. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage used book

Divorce Remedy: the Proven 7-Step Program for Saving Your Marriage

by Davis, Michele Weiner

price: $8.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684873251 ISBN: 0684873257

Description: Fine. 5 1/2" By 8 1/2" Tall. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears or marks, clean covers, very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 1, 2009
By Rob, Beverly Hills, CA

"Fantastic book... but... too late, I guess. I wish I would ahve read it earlier."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 27, 2009
By Jennifer, The United States

"Great for any relationship, not necessarily has to be one on the path to divorce. Good ideas on making a relationship better (and reminders that we can only change what WE do and it makes a difference)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2008
By Emilee, Villa Park, IL

"This is a great book. Wonderful ideas on saving troubled marriages. The only problem is that both parties must be willing to participate in the ideas if not this will not work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 21, 2008
By Victor, Czech Republic

"Helped me save my marriage. Excellent coverage of several topics in marriage, including both avoiding struggles and helping to bring healing."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of The Divorce Remedy: The Proven 7 Step Program for Saving Your Marriage by Michele Weiner Davis, Michele Weiner-Davis, M.S.W.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.