» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cuff Links

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Cuff links are one the few pieces of jewelry that men are allowed to wear, other than a wedding ring, a watch or perhaps a ring bearing the family insignia or a tie-pin. Whether they are made of precious stones or shaped like an animal, these tiny pieces of jewelry can express a tremendous amount of style and creativity.

Bertrand Pizzin has one of the most exquisite and varied collections of cuff links in the world. This book takes a tour of that collection, highlighting the famous dates in the evolution of the jewelry, exploring the various styles used over the past two hundred years and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin; Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $5.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Date Published: 2002-06-01 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. Brand new item still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Priority Shipping is available on this order. Free delivery confirmation and your order ships within 24 hours of your order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Easy2Order99, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Date Published: 6-1-02 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: GOOD. Clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards and torn dust jacket-NICE! 0.8 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $13.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. New hardcover in dust jacket. Sealed in publisher's original shrink-wrap. NO marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Liaut, Jean-Noel, and Pizzin, Bertrand, and Lagerfeld, Karl (Foreword by)

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New in new dust jacket. 80 p. Color illustrations, photographs read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin, Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline 2002 Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: ISBN 9782843233388. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. PR 17-3, 4. First Edition. Dustjacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: Fine. 2843233380 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Liaut, Jean-Noel, and Pizzin, Bertrand, and Lagerfeld, Karl (Foreword by)

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 79 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW! Never Read! Little Shelf Wear! Great! XLH1051m read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Innovative Solutions, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Cufflinks new book

Cufflinks

by Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $18.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Assouline Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $19.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline Publishing ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: Good. 2843233380 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $20.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline Publishing ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. 2843233380 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin; Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $27.86

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin; Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $28.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $35.87

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline, FRANCE ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Cuff links are one the few pieces of jewelry that men are allowed to wear, other than a wedding ring, a watch or perhaps a ring bearing the family insignia or a tie-pin. Whether they are made of precious stones or shaped like an animal, these tiny pieces of jewelry can express a tremendous amount of style and creativity. Bertrand Pizzin has ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin

price: $46.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Liaut, Jean-Noel/Pizzin, Bertrand

price: $50.74

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover- Publisher: Assouline, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New- in New- jacket. 22.5 x 16.5 cms. 80 pages-in English-over 80 mostly color illustrations-intro. by Karl Lagerfeld-masterpieces from Bertrand Pizzin's magnificent collection of over 2, 000 cuff links-text by author Jean-Noël Liaut, biographer of Hubert de Givenchy-chronology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin

price: $52.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cufflinks new book

Cufflinks

by Pizzin, Bertrand; Liaut, Jean-Noel

price: $19.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. Brand New, Mint Item. Dispatches Worldwide by Royal Mail within 24 hours from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RedDot Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cuff Links used book

Cuff Links

by Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $27.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Assouline, FRANCE ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Cuff links are one the few pieces of jewelry that men are allowed to wear, other than a wedding ring, a watch or perhaps a ring bearing the family insignia or a tie-pin. Whether they are made of precious stones or shaped like an animal, these tiny pieces of jewelry can express a tremendous amount of style and creativity. Bertrand Pizzin has one of the most ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin; Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $32.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Cuff Links new book

Cuff Links

by Bertrand Pizzin; Jean-Noel Liaut

price: $33.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Assouline Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9782843233388 ISBN: 2843233380

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.