New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Contact

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Contact

by Susan Grant

About this title: An airline officer on a trans-Atlantic flight finds her ship hijacked by aliens and a member of her crew the only one she can trustand eventually love.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 08/2007 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. 2 very light spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Love Spell ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Good. 0505524996 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Paperback Acceptable condition. Moderate wear. superficial scratches. Spine creased. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dorchester Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good, Nice Copy/Store Stamp. 0505524996. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Regan, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: VERY GOOD. Paranormal Romance/no spine creases/light shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 5/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Used-Very Good. Used-Very good minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. mmpd, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Susan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with no edgewear and slight creasing/tilt to spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact new book

Contact

by Susan Grant

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: New. A great new book. Some copies still have a bookstore price tag. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shoestring Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. 369 p.; 1.08" x 6.80" x 4.24". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Susan Grant

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Susan Grant

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Susan Grant

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Spinelines/tilt/edgerubs/tight Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Good. 0505524996 A beautiful co-pilot faces a terrible choice when her plane is hijacked on a late-night flight over the Pacific. Can she trust the dark-eyed stranger who has seized both her plane and her heart? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Attic, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact new book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Never read. No spine creases, stamps, writing or remainder marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good. Very good. Light general wear, edge wear, spine creasing. Pages clean, tight and unmarked. 369 p.; 18 cm. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: An airline pilot on a trans-Pacific flight finds her 747 hijacked by aliens and a member of their crew the only one she can trust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good. 0505524996. The cover has minor shelf wear and the spine has creasing. The pages are in great shape.; 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/02 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Futuristic Romance, VERY GOOD, book stamp with writing, both covers open with light edge wear on both covers, spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/02 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Futuristic Romance, VERY GOOD, edge wear with creases, spine creases, crease along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/02 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Contemporary Romance, VERY GOOD, minimal spine creases, read once. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: PB Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 10/02 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Futuristic Romance, Few spine creases, Crease on front cover along spine, No stamps or marks, Tight pages, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Booksource, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Contact used book

Contact

by Grant, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Love Spell Date Published: 5/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780505524997 ISBN: 0505524996

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.