» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

About this title: The dynamic, Emmy-winning TV star takes his fans to the next step of self expression. Lowell encourages readers to identify and then follow their dreams, overcome their anxieties, and fulfill their creative potential without breaking the bank. 325 color photos & illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Dust Jacket as shown. Spine tight. DJ shows very slight shelf wear. Book itself is in like new condition. Bright, white, clean and tight inside. No musty odor. Former owners name neatly handwritten on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. 060960970X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It!: Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $2.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $2.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Great condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice dust jacket; Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget new book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $2.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: New. 060960970X Thanks YF11. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 9/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. 060960970X Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. Dust jacket has small tear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget new book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Christopher Lowell

price: $3.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Fine. 060960970X May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $5.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 9780609609705. 0.72 x 10.3 x 9.39 Inches; 176 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget used book

Christopher Lowell's If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It! : Dream Decor on a Budget

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2002-09-10 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It used book

If You Can Dream It, You Can Do It

by Lowell, Christopher

price: $7.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609705 ISBN: 060960970X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 4, 2008
By A, The United States

"looking for ideas for front room. this one had a few"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
8 of 10 (80%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.