» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

About this title: The only book available on Chinese horoscopes for parents and parents-to-be, Children of the Moon gives profiles of children based on their birth time, month, and year. This book explains for the first time ever how "birth order," according to Chinese horoscopes, affects a child's outlook on life. With Children of the Moon, discover the animal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: NY: Quill 2002, softcover, 214p., good condition, piece of clear tape on bottom spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $10.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very Good. 0060938366 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $6.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Near Fine. 0060938366 looks great clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperResource ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperResource ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon used book

Children of the Moon

by Lau, Theodora

price: $15.00

Ships from OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Not Specified Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Vg. 0060938366 discver your child's personailty through chinese horoscopes. 2002, 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, OXFORD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon new book

Children of the Moon

by Lau, Theodora

price: $17.77

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Quill Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Bargain Price New Book. SubTitle/Content: Discover your child's personality through Chinese horoscopes. 2002, 214pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $27.46

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $43.78

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes new book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Theodora Lau

price: $58.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora; Lau, Kenneth

price: $3.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Resource, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Good. Black line on bottom outer paper edge. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fact or Fiction, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Children of the Moon By Lau, Theodora used book

Children of the Moon By Lau, Theodora

by Theodora Lau

price: $14.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 1/11/02 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very Good. A few scuffs and light creasing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magpie Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncorrected Proof Edition, First Edition Softcover, Light edge wear, Clean text and covers Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Mays, IL, USA

Reliability: Low

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes used book

Children of the Moon: Discover Your Child's Personality Through Chinese Horoscopes

by Lau, Theodora

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition, Uncorrected Proof Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperResource Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060938369 ISBN: 0060938366

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. First Editio, Uncorrected Proof, Very light edge wear, No marks or highlighting, Publicist sticker on front cover, Tight binding. Advanced Reading Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michelle Mays, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.