» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by Gary C King

About this title: The gripping and gruesome true story of The Molalla Forest Killer, the worst serial killer in Oregon's history. Dayton Leroy Rogers lived a normal life during the day, but at night he revealed his true violent personality as he abducted women from the streets of Portland and tortured and murdered them in sadistic rituals. 8 pages of photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by King, Gary C.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by King, Gary C.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Very Good. 0451403525 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by King, Gary C

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by King, Gary C

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by King, Gary C

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by King, Gary C.

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. In good condition, paperback. creases on spine, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by King, Gary C.

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Spinal creases, light cover wear, no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean & bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Corners and edges rubbed and bumped. Some creases & dog-earred pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer new book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer

by King, Gary C

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Onyx Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. price tag on back. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: M.V. Miller, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust used book

Blood Lust

by King

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: An Onyx Book, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) new book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Onyx Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeffery Cornwell, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx) used book

Blood Lust: Portrait of a Serial Sex Killer (Onyx)

by Gary C. King

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Onyx ISBN-13: 9780451403520 ISBN: 0451403525

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 3, 2007
By Shawn, Fargo, ND

"Yes, I've been known to read some the true crime books my hubby used to buy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
4 of 6 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.