» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen

About this title: A 25-story collection to celebrate the spirit of a season.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, And Hansen, Mark Victor, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 116 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Audience: Children/juvenile. Dust jacket has some wrinkling and sticker residue on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: A Story a Day from December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Canfield, Jack, and Hansen, Mark Victor, and Hansen, Patty

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 100 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Irene Dunlap, Patty Hansen, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Irene Dunlap, Patty Hansen, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Irene Dunlap, Patty Hansen, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Irene Dunlap, Patty Hansen, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield, Irene Dunlap, Patty Hansen, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9780757300387 ISBN: 0757300383

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: Good. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield; Irene Dunlap; Patty Hansen; Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield; Irene Dunlap; Patty Hansen; Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket; No CD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield; Irene Dunlap; Patty Hansen; Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield; Irene Dunlap; Patty Hansen; Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul, Christmas Treasury

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780439457682 ISBN: 0439457688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chicken Soup for the Soul Christmas Treasury for Kids: a Story a Day From December 1st Through Christmas for Kids and Their Families

by Jack Canfield; Irene Dunlap; Patty Hansen; Mark Victor Hansen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780439569583 ISBN: 0439569583

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 19, 2009
By Melody, Hobart, Australia

"I read these stories out loud to my children at Christmas time and they loved them."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 2, 2007
By Karen, Salt Lake City, UT

"These books always give me hope and inspiration. I esp love Christmas stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.