» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Chesapeake Blue

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Chesapeake Blue

by Nora Roberts

About this title: After a five-year European sojourn, successful artist Seth Quinn is finally returning to his Maryland hometown and to the Quinn family who took him in when he was a child--thus saving him from life with his drug addict mother. Still haunted by the pain of his past, Seth nonetheless falls for Dru Whitcomb Banks, a recent arrival to the town. However, just when Seth and Dru seem to be finding true love, Seth's past comes back to haunt him when someone begins to blackmail him. This is the final entry in Nora Roberts's Quinn Brothers Saga.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Chesapeake Blue used book

Chesapeake Blue

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chesapeake Blue

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780739430415 ISBN: 0739430416

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue used book

Chesapeake Blue

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/4/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. 0399149392 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z08F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. 0399149392 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Fine. 0399149392 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 202z. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue used book

Chesapeake Blue

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Nora Roberts

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers) used book

Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)

by Roberts, Nora

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 11/4/2002 ISBN-13: 9780399149399 ISBN: 0399149392

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with slight edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. read more

condition:

Book: