|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After a five-year European sojourn, successful artist Seth Quinn is finally returning to his Maryland hometown and to the Quinn family who took him in when he was a child--thus saving him from life with his drug addict mother. Still haunted by the pain of his past, Seth nonetheless falls for Dru Whitcomb Banks, a recent arrival to the town. However, just when Seth and Dru seem to be finding true love, Seth's past comes back to haunt him when someone begins to blackmail him. This is the final entry in Nora Roberts's Quinn Brothers Saga.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Chesapeake Blue
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Chesapeake Blue
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780739430415
ISBN: 0739430416
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 11/2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 384 p. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 11/4/2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. 0399149392 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z08F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. 0399149392 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Chesapeake Bay)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Fine. 0399149392 LIKE NEW TEAR ON DUSTCOVER. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bookmac,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002-11-04
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small Edition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. NO DUST JACKET. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. -First (Number Line with 1 present)---Publish Place: E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. -Book Club Edition--Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 202z. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. Usually All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Nora Roberts
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chesapeake Blue (Quinn Brothers)
by
Roberts, Nora
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Adult
Date Published: 11/4/2002
ISBN-13: 9780399149399
ISBN: 0399149392
Description: Very Good. Very good condition with slight edgewear on the dust jacket. Not a bookclub edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |