» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Celebrate with Chocolate: Totally Over-The-Top Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Celebrate with Chocolate: Totally Over-The-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

About this title: Marcel Desaulniers of the Trellis Restaurant in Williamsburg, Virginia, takes chocolate-lovers into the stratosphere with these rich and sinful recipes, which include Chocolate Brioche French Toast, Chocolate Grasshopper Ice Cream Sandwiches, and a truly decadent Truffle Tart.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/22/2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good. 0688162983 Overstock copy in sound condition with light wear to edges from shelving. Dust jacket is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes new book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $7.54

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: New. 0688162983 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes {First Edition} used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes {First Edition}

by Desaulniers, Marcel {Author} And Ganache Hill Test Kitchen G=Chef Brett Bailey And Trellis Pastry Chef Kelly Bailey {Recipes...

price: $9.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "He's the champion of chocolate. The king of cocoa. The guru of ganache. He's Marcel Desaulniers, award-winning cookbook author and chef-owner of Williamsburg, Virginia's renowned restaurant, The Trellis. And he's back with a whole new collection of festive recipes that turn any day into a holiday in CELEBRATE WITH CHOCOLATE. " This book has 175 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $11.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with dust jacket. Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $14.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperInformation, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. 0688162983. In print for $24.95.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes new book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desauliniers (Au)

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 175. Award-winning cookbook author & chef Marcel Desauliniers is the champion of chocolate. This new collection of festive recipes turns any day into a holiday. Whether you want a romantic cake for two or a big cake for 20, cookies, pies, or anything in between, Marcel will show you the way. He offers over-the-top recipes that are surprisingly simple to make. For example, ìShe Ainít Heavyî Chocolate Cake stacks three layers of extravagantly light, cocoa-saturated cake, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Fine. 0688162983 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. ! ! ! Signed and Inscribed by the author! ! ! ! ! THIS IS A NEW NEW NEW BOOK! ! ! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Like New. COLLECTIBLE STATED FIRST EDITION. Like New Hardcover with Dust Jacket. From private collection of chef's books. Rarely used. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Chef owner has marked major chapters with computer generated printed tabs to make book easier to reference. Prompt shipping with USPS tracking number emailed to you. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over the Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over the Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Boards Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 175 pages of luscious recipes. Brighr, crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate (Totally Over-the-Top Recipes) used book

Celebrate With Chocolate (Totally Over-the-Top Recipes)

by Marcel Desaulniers / Brett Bailey / Kelly Bailey

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Ron Manville (Photography) Fine in Fine jacket. 7.5 x 9.5 in., 175 Pages. Dustjacket now protected by a new Brodart Mylar Cover. Stated First Edition. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. "He's the champion of chocolate. The king of cocoa. The guru of ganache. He's Marcel Desaulniers, award-winning cookbook author and chef-owner of Williamsburg, Virginia's renowned restaurant, The Trellis. And he's back with a whole new collection of festive recipes that turn any day into a holiday in Celebrate With ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good. Standard used condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Marcel Desaulniers

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good. Dust jacket worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: VG/VG; small closed tear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Near Fine. DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover (x-library) Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Very Good. DJ Very Good. Wide Large Octavo. Ex-library with usual markings and labels. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve, glued to end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel.; Bailey, Brett

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: 1st ed. 8vo, hardcover. Fine condition in vg dj, contents bright, crisp & clean; dj has 2-inch tear edge of spine (will be covered with transparent protective cover). 175 p., illus., 16 p. of color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes used book

Celebrate With Chocolate: Totally Over-the-Top Recipes

by Desaulniers, Marcel; Bailey, Brett & Kelly

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow / Harper Collins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780688162986 ISBN: 0688162983

Description: Manville, Ron (photographs) Like New in Like New jacket. Minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, pages clean, bright, & unmarked. 173 pages. Includes section of color photographs. "He's the champion of chocolate. The king of cocoa. The guru of ganache. He's Marcel Desaulniers, award-winning cookbook author and chef-owner of Williamsburg, Virginia's renowned restaurant, The Trellis. And he's back with a whole new collection of festive recipes that turn any day into a holiday in Celebrate With ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.