» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier, Donald Carlson

About this title: This volume presents 11 projects, including an upscale supermarket called Larry's Market, which procured instant notariety for the firm.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier; Donald Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edizioni Press Date Published: 2003-04 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Edizioni Press, Inc. Date Published: 2003-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Fine. 1931536120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier, Donald Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism new book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John

price: $4.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Edizioni Press, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: New. 1931536120 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism new book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

price: $4.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: New. BRAND NEW..415. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism (Paperback) used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism (Paperback)

by Pastier, John

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Edizioni Press, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Like new. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism new book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edizioni Press, Inc Date Published: 2003-04-25 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: New. New and in publisher's shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lazy Bend Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism new book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John; Carlson, Donald

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edizioni Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: New in New jacket. 2002 hardcover edition with D/J. Features the work of the architecture firm known for their poetic, playful, and inventive use of industrial materials in the design of commercial and institutional projects. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John And Donald Carlson

price: $12.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Edizioni Press, 2003. 124 pages. 1st printing / edition. Square hardcover. Profusely illustrated. Fine in Fine-dustjacket. Jacket has a minuscule nick and crease top front edge. Unread. ISBN: 1931536120 Survey of the innovative Seattle architecture firm. Brochure from Carlson Architects laid in. Pastier also wrote Cesar Pelli for the Whitney Library of Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier Donald Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edizioni Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Edizioni Press, Inc. ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Very Good. 1931536120 Clean book in great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John

price: $8.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Edizioni Press ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John; Carlson, Donald

price: $14.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edizioni Pr, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding. 124 pages. Many color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John; Carlson, Donald

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edizioni Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Slightly worn along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales University, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John And Donald Carlson

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edizioni Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: 8.5" x 7". 124pp. Binding slightly cocked, else a fine copy in a nice dust jacket with a bit of soiling. This survey of the innovative Seattle architecture firm includes prefatory text by the company's founders, as well as many illustrations of their work. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by Pastier, John

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Edizioni Press ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism used book

Carlson Architects: Expanding Northwestern Regionalism

by John Pastier

price: $66.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931536127 ISBN: 1931536120

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.