New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

By the Light of the Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean R Koontz

About this title: Dylan O'Conner is launched onto a nightmarish odyssey when he is seemingly randomly attacked and injected with a mysterious substance. What follows, as he and his autistic brother try and figure out what has happened, will take them into the path of another victim of the "doctor" who injected Dylan, and together they find themselves on the run, with only 24 hours to escape from the fleet of black, unmarked vehicles that is pursuing them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 VERY GOOD! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoyable Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DJ is in VERY GOOD condition, but dust jacket shows some corner & edge wear. Light wrinkling & creasing at edges. DJ shows some shelf scuff. Very light bends to first few pages. Tidy pages,... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z06S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z14B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z77H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z30B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 0553582763 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z54J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Lt cvr wear, creasing at spine, int tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books and Tutoring, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Very Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Fair. Spine creased and scraped along edge, shelf wear, pages curling at corners, slight water damage, binding tight and pages intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Veda's Books N More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Fair. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. some edge/corner wear. binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. HARDCOVER dust jacket has slight shelf wear book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean R

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lydia Wilson, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Ex-library. 2002. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Koontz, Dean

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780553582765 ISBN: 0553582763

Description: Good Plus. Paperback, Condition> Creased spine, hinges, and edgewear. Bookstore stamped inside front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: H J Bart,, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Light of the Moon used book

By the Light of the Moon

by Dean Koontz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-12-24 ISBN-13: 9780553801439 ISBN: 0553801430

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: