New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bridal Favors

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

About this title: Evelyn White has never forgotten the first time she met Justin Powell--or the shocking indiscretion that left the military hero in her debt. Desperate to save her aunt's foundering enterprise as a wedding planner, Evelyn's ready to call in her IOU. All she needs is Justin's ancestral home, where she's determined to prove that a woman innocent in the ways of love can turn a simple wedding into the social event of the season.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Paperback read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Light wear and the spine is creased and slanted. Store stamp. Sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. 0440236746 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Your Bookie, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. First printing. Clean, tight, VG+ read, bookstore stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, slight slant spine, bright, clean cover, crease, slight bends rt upper and lower corners, front cover, copyfold bottom edges p 153-162, defect in book when first purchased, no writing or marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 8/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. 0440236746 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z64G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors [Mass Market Paperback] By Brockway, Connie used book

Bridal Favors [Mass Market Paperback] By Brockway, Connie

by Connie Brockway

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. Paperback with a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gilbert Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $2.75

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Minor shelf wear (one bent front corner). 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

by Brockway, Connie

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. Check mark on top of front cover. No other distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors used book

Bridal Favors

price: $2.94

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bridal Favors new book

Bridal Favors

by Connie Brockway

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780440236740 ISBN: 0440236746

Description: New. Mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: retrolink, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.