Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Evelyn White has never forgotten the first time she met Justin Powell--or the shocking indiscretion that left the military hero in her debt. Desperate to save her aunt's foundering enterprise as a wedding planner, Evelyn's ready to call in her IOU. All she needs is Justin's ancestral home, where she's determined to prove that a woman innocent in the ways of love can turn a simple wedding into the social event of the season.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bridal Favors
(85 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Paperback read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. Light shelf wear. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good-See Description. Paperback Good condition. Light wear and the spine is creased and slanted. Store stamp. Sticker. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Dell
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. 0440236746 Expect to see visible wear to book including crease to cover and spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Your Bookie,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. First printing. Clean, tight, VG+ read, bookstore stamp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, slight slant spine, bright, clean cover, crease, slight bends rt upper and lower corners, front cover, copyfold bottom edges p 153-162, defect in book when first purchased, no writing or marks. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 8/27/2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. 0440236746 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z64G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors [Mass Market Paperback] By Brockway, Connie
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. Paperback with a few minor spine creases, pages bright and in excellent condition; We offer great savings for used and new items! Our promise to you is to get your order to you as quickly as possible! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gilbert Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks or store stamps. Very slight creases in spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: S Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: No DJ Issued. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very Good Very good. No dust jacket as issued. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Nice tight binding with crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. No distracting marks, store stamps, or creases in spine. Minor shelf wear (one bent front corner). 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Brockway, Connie
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1st printing. Bright and colorful front cover. Check mark on top of front cover. No other distracting marks or store stamps. Slight creases in spine. Minor shelf wear. 338 p.; 0.98" x 6.92" x 4.20". read more
|
|
Bridal Favors
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bridal Favors
by
Connie Brockway
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780440236740
ISBN: 0440236746
Description: New. Mass paper back book New with no jacket as issued * Unmarked* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7412068&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|