» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan, Steve Anderson

About this title: Following the amazing growth of wrestling from its early days, Heenan tells all in this outrageous collection of never-before-heard stories and behind-the-scenes action. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan; Steve Anderson; Foreword-Hulk Hogan

price: $7.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: Good. Minor cover and read wear, pages clean, binding tight ZZ8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan; Steve Anderson

price: $8.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Good Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain-Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain-Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby With Anderson, Steve

price: $8.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Price intact. No remainder mark. Light shelfwear, else like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: FINE IN FINE DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby With Anderson, Steve

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books,, Chicago: Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1572434651. Black and white photographs. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (one short closed edge tear) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 192 page first edition Triumph Books hardcover. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Publisher's Notes: Bobby Heenan tells the story of his life and career, from his early days spent wrestling bears in Canada, to a successful career in professional wrestling and his life as a devoted family man. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan; Steve Anderson

price: $11.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: New. 2002 hardback with dust jacket, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby, and Anderson, Steve

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby / Anderson, Steve / Hogan, Hulk (Frw)

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2004-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572436688. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby, and Anderson, Steve, and Hogan, Hulk (Foreword by)

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan, Steve Anderson

price: $19.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby / Anderson, Steve

price: $19.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781572434653. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by author! 190pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby (With Steve Anderson)

price: $35.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Signed by Author Cloth boards. Very slight rounding of front corners. Dustjacket clean & bright. Signed on front endpaper " Bobby The Brain Heenan" Illustrations, index, 192 pp. Text clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan, Steve Anderson

price: $4.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan; Steve Anderson; Foreword-Hulk Hogan

price: $5.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004-09 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby With Steve Anderson (Foreword By Hulk Hogan)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Fine in Fine dj. Hardback (red cloth spine/black cloth boards). xvi + 192 pp. B&W photos. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: New. 1572436689 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIPPED IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan

price: $9.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: G in G jacket. Ex-library copy with normal stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby And Anderson, Steve

price: $11.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRIUMPH BOOKS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: New. Following the amazing growth of wrestling from its early days, Heenan tells all in this outrageous collection of never-before-heard stories and behind-the-scenes action. Full color. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan, Steve Anderson

price: $11.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Anderson, Steve; Heenan, Bobby

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1572434651. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: New. 1572434651 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIPPED IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All used book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Heenan, Bobby; Anderson, Steve

price: $12.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572434653 ISBN: 1572434651

Description: Good. 1572434651 BOOK IS CLEAN AND FREE OF MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booktreasury1, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All new book

Bobby the Brain: Wrestling's Bad Boy Tells All

by Bobby Heenan

price: $13.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572436688 ISBN: 1572436689

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.