» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown, Sally Wadyka

About this title: A global beauty authority presents her latest book, a celebration of beauty across the generations and a guide to helping women feel good about themselves at any age. Includes more than 350 stunning photos of a vast array of women.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: New. 0060088826 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: New. 0060088826 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Very Good. Slight shelf and jacket wear and tear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Collins Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. 0060088818 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. 0060088818 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi, and Wadyka, Sally

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine Hook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: Bobbi Brown, Sally Wadyka (Hardcover, 2002) new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: Bobbi Brown, Sally Wadyka (Hardcover, 2002)

price: $2.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: Fine. 0060088826. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover---may contain minor shelf-wear-Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: Very good. Paperback. Modest wear. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi, and Wadyka, Sally

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4my4, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Brown, Bobbi

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: New. 0060088818 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C68. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty new book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

by Bobbi Brown

price: $3.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060088811 ISBN: 0060088818

Description: New. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty used book

Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: a Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060088828 ISBN: 0060088826

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Shelby, Lula, GA

"I really like Bobbi Brown! She gives it to you in simple terms and makes you proud to be a woman. She tells women to not focus on their flaws. love it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 27, 2008
By Elizabeth

"Great ideas."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
May 21, 2008
By Light, Plaquemine, LA

"I thought this book was about makeup tips and I was wrong, it is a book basically saying if you ugly get over it and deal with it lol, well naw it is just saying everyone is beatiful in there own way"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 12, 2008
By Sara, The United States

"This is a flip through book, but I enjoyed the advice for all different ages. And could easily relate to how she described being 30. Last year for the first time I went to a Bobbi Brown make-up counter and had my first consultation ever. I've always avoided going to the counter in fear of high pressure sales. This wasn't true and I learned a lot and felt beautiful when I left. I even walked away without buying anything. I have gone back and bought a few things. I know would love to own more Bobbi Brown, but I guess I'm too cheap. I did enjoy the book. I found the book on a REAL Simple magazine list of 20 books you must read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Bobbi Brown Beauty Evolution: A Guide to a Lifetime of Beauty by Bobbi Brown, Sally Wadyka

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.