» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bob Bondurant, Ross Bently

About this title: All the vital techniques such as selecting the best lines, and using braking and reference points are covered in fine detail. The book explains the specific principles of kart driving. It illustrates the differences between decreasing, constant, and increasing radius turns, as well as positive, flat, and negative camber turns. Mental preparation, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving new book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob, and Bently, Ross

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Motorbooks International Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving used book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob And Bentley, Ross

price: $21.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition So Stated Binding: SB Publisher: Motorbooks International Osceola, WI Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: Near Fine. 126 pages. The latest go fast book from the man who invented high speed driver's schools in the US. Expertly written and presented. Appears as an unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Mountain Motorbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving used book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bob Bondurant, Ross Bentley

price: $7.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving used book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob; Bentley, Ross

price: $10.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: June 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: Very Good. 0760310769 New softcover, minor shelf wear, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving new book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob And Bently, Ross

price: $15.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MOTORBOOKS INTL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: New. Karting is the single largest form of motor racing in the world, and for most drivers it has been the starting point for a career in racing. Almost every current F-1, CART, and IRL driver has some kind of karting experience, and many current professi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving new book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob

price: $17.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving used book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bondurant, Bob

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Motorbooks International ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving new book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bob Bondurant

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Motorbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving new book

Bob Bondurant on Race Kart Driving

by Bob Bondurant, Ross Bently

price: $26.05

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780760310762 ISBN: 0760310769

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.