» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blue Moon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Strike up the band for this stylish new mystery series from a high-society bandleader and an Edgar-winning author.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Duchin, Peter, And Wilson, John Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Duchin, Peter, And Wilson, John Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: a Philip Damon Mystery used book

Blue Moon: a Philip Damon Mystery

by Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John M.; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prime Crime/Berkley Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Berkley Hardcover Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon-Philip Damon Mystery used book

Blue Moon-Philip Damon Mystery

by Duchin, Peter And Wilson, John Morgan

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with usual library distinctions.......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin

price: $6.87

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: BERKLEY HARDCOVER Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon new book

Blue Moon

by Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $7.86

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: New. 0425186458 Brand NEW First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, NO marks, dust jacket price states $22.95, this book is New! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: A Philip Damon Mystery used book

Blue Moon: A Philip Damon Mystery

by Duchin, Peter, and Wilson, John Morgan

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Very slight shelfwear, DJ slight rubbing, light bumps bottom edge, else like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. "...Philip Damon, a bandleader who mixes with high society-and solves crime with high style..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel L. Otero, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon [Signed] used book

Blue Moon [Signed]

by Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: As New in as new jacket. A Philip Damon Mystery. 320 pp, 9" x 6", copy is unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Duchin on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: a Mystery used book

Blue Moon: a Mystery

by Duchin, Peter And Wilson, John Morgan

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: SIGNED; Fine in Fine DJ. Inscribed "Murder is my beat" by Wilson & dated on title page. Edgar-winning Wilson teams up with society bandleader Duchin in this entertaining roman-a-clef. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Duchin, Peter, and Wilson, John Morgan

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arid Land Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: a Mystery used book

Blue Moon: a Mystery

by Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John M.; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., Signed Limited Binding: Boards Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. HC. 8vo. 8VO. HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION, SIGNED LIMITED. THE BOOK IS SIGNED BY AUTHORS ON FRONT TITLE PAGE. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT BUMPING TO TOP/BOTTOM OF SPINE. THE DJ IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH LIGHT BUMPING ALONG EDGES. MAROON DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon. a Philip Damon Mystery. Signed By the Author used book

Blue Moon. a Philip Damon Mystery. Signed By the Author

by Duchin, Peter With John Morgan Wilson

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Prime Crime, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Near fine condition. Near fine condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). Signed 308 pages. Hardcover binding. Unclipped dustjacket protected in archival mylar. Signed by author John Morgan Wilson on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Duchin, Wilson

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HardCover Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425186458. SIGNED first edition, first printing. Signed by BOTH authors on the inside title page! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to the jacket! The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Slight bow to boards and pages.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: *Signed* used book

Blue Moon: *Signed*

by Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John M.; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prime Crime, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Author AN EXCELLENT COPY-SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon: a Philip Damon Mystery **Signed** used book

Blue Moon: a Philip Damon Mystery **Signed**

by Wilson, John M.; Duchin, Peter; Wilson, John Morgan

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prime Crime, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by John Morgan Wilson on title page-signature only First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berkley Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blue Moon used book

Blue Moon

by Peter Duchin, John Morgan Wilson

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425186459 ISBN: 0425186458

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Compelling Read, Jul 27, 2009
By DuchinWilsonFan, Richmond, VA

"As a committed Wilson fan and an Eddie/Peter Duchin afficianado, I found this book to be totally enjoyable. I could relate to the musical side -- the supper club culture -- and found it a nice addition to the traditional Wilson sleuthing.

The story never lags. The descriptions are excellent -- but that would be expected of Wilson. I was stumped until the end, but didn't find the end to be contrived as sometimes happens with authors of lesser talent."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.