» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood of Victory

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blood of Victory

by Alan Furst

About this title: In 1940, as Hitler's troops are marching into Paris, a writer named Serebin finds himself in Istanbul, where he is beginning to realize that, despite his fervent hopes, the world really has become a different place. Hooking up with a Hungarian secret agent, Serebin goes to work for the Allies trying to disrupt German supply lines--an eminently dangerous task to begin with, but his assignment is one that previous agents have tried and failed to complete....

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blood of Victory

by Alan Furst

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812967630 ISBN: 0812967631

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $2.49

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Good. Used Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Like New. First Edition, from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $3.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on page edge. You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

price: $3.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Fine. By Alan Furst; ISBN: 0812968727; Pub. : Random House Trade Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 2003-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Alan Furst; ISBN: 0812968727; Pub. : Random House Trade Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 2003-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PaceSetter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $3.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Good. 0812968727 15766 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York Date Published: [2003] ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: VG. 272 pages; 0.71 x 7.95 x 5.2 Inches; In the autumn of 1940, Russian émigré journalist I. A. Serebin is recruited in Istanbul by an agent of the British secret services for a clandestine operation to stop German importation of Romanian oil— a last desperate attempt to block Hitler’ s conquest of Europe. Serebin’ s race against time begins in Bucharest and leads him to Paris, the Black Sea, Beirut, and, finally, Belgrade; his task is to attack the oil barges that fuel ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James F. Balsley, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $4.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Very Good. 0375505741 ex-lib book in fine shape same day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Very Good. Light hinge crease, light edge wear, very light crease to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. A Russian emigre journalist's task is to stop the importation of Romanian oil by Nazi Germany. Very nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Very good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel used book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Furst, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. No library card or pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory: a Novel new book

Blood of Victory: a Novel

by Alan Furst

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * 237 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: c2002 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Near fine. Mystery trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: May 13, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780812968729 ISBN: 0812968727

Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blood of Victory used book

Blood of Victory

by Furst, Alan

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780375505744 ISBN: 0375505741

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The book's black exterior shows only very mild wear, chiefly some light shelf-rubbing. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good, with minimal signs of handling. ---------------------------------------------------------------This is Furst's seventh novel, and like the others it is an elegant historical spy novel. We are all aware now of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Blood of Victory

by Alan Furst

price: $6.42

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780297829515 ISBN: 0297829513

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more