|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In 1940, as Hitler's troops are marching into Paris, a writer named Serebin finds himself in Istanbul, where he is beginning to realize that, despite his fervent hopes, the world really has become a different place. Hooking up with a Hungarian secret agent, Serebin goes to work for the Allies trying to disrupt German supply lines--an eminently dangerous task to begin with, but his assignment is one that previous agents have tried and failed to complete....
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Blood of Victory
(242 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 08/2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812967630
ISBN: 0812967631
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Good. Used Paperback, pages straight, binding tight, no writing anywhere. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Godsway-Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Like New. First Edition, from our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Like New. Clean copy! No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on page edge. You're gonna love this book! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Audrey's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Fine. By Alan Furst; ISBN: 0812968727; Pub. : Random House Trade Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 2003-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers have a tiny bit of edgewear. Surfaces of covers are glossy. Binding is very good. Pages have no marks or indications of any use. by Alan Furst; ISBN: 0812968727; Pub. : Random House Trade Paperbacks; Pub. Date: 2003-05-13; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8.48 oz.; Excellent condition. Nearly book store new. Covers ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PaceSetter Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Good. 0812968727 15766 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has light shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Very lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookshelfillers,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks, New York
Date Published: [2003]
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: VG. 272 pages; 0.71 x 7.95 x 5.2 Inches; In the autumn of 1940, Russian émigré journalist I. A. Serebin is recruited in Istanbul by an agent of the British secret services for a clandestine operation to stop German importation of Romanian oil— a last desperate attempt to block Hitler’ s conquest of Europe. Serebin’ s race against time begins in Bucharest and leads him to Paris, the Black Sea, Beirut, and, finally, Belgrade; his task is to attack the oil barges that fuel ... read more
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Very Good. 0375505741 ex-lib book in fine shape same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Very Good. Light hinge crease, light edge wear, very light crease to back cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. A Russian emigre journalist's task is to stop the importation of Romanian oil by Nazi Germany. Very nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliomuse,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Very good reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library DJ has mylar cover. Contains usual library stickers and markings. No library card or pocket. read more
|
|
Blood of Victory: a Novel
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: New. Great service is our promise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Very nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * 237 p. read more
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: c2002
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Near fine. Mystery trade paperback. read more
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: May 13, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780812968729
ISBN: 0812968727
Description: Very Good. Bookstore stamp inside front cover and line along bottom of pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Rack,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Furst, Alan
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First Edition, Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375505744
ISBN: 0375505741
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good hardcover copy, lightly used. The binding is solid and square. The book's black exterior shows only very mild wear, chiefly some light shelf-rubbing. The text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket is also very good, with minimal signs of handling. ---------------------------------------------------------------This is Furst's seventh novel, and like the others it is an elegant historical spy novel. We are all aware now of the ... read more
|
|
Blood of Victory
by
Alan Furst
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780297829515
ISBN: 0297829513
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
| | | |