» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Nye, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York, NY U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Kimball, Anton. Very Good. 1ST SCHOLASTIC PRINTING 1996, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, MINOR COVER EDGE WEAR, 112 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Very Good. Book is very good condition. Light wear to cover. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Picture available upon request. Desc: Children's science book with Bill Nye, the science guy. Questions, answers and ideas to ponder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following: a Way Cool Set of Science...

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590273268 ISBN: 0590273264

Description: Fine. Book is like brand new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Nye, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Glued binding. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Nye, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Glued binding. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following: a Way Cool Set of Science Questions, Answers, and Ideas to Ponder

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590273268 ISBN: 0590273264

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Nye, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Glued binding. 98 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following: a Way Cool Set of Science Questions, Answers, and Ideas to Ponder

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590273268 ISBN: 0590273264

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following By Nye, Bill

by Bill Nye

price: $5.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Moderate wear, no markings, good reading copy. Bill Nye will answer your questions and show you how to prove each answer through simple but fascinating experiments. Make your own hovercraft. Create your own river. Turn a needle into a compass. Build an eye... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following By Nye, Bill

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following By Nye, Bill

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Acceptable. Slight warping. Spine ok. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following By Nye, Bill

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guys Consider the F

by Nye, Bill

price: $6.61

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guys Consider the F

by Nye, Bill

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guys Consider the F

by Nye, Bill

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following: a Way Cool Set of Science Questions, Answers, and Ideas to Ponder

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590273268 ISBN: 0590273264

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Consider the Following

by Bill Nye

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590057028 ISBN: 0590057022

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.