Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Beauty Bible: The Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
About this title: Myriad new formulas, outrageous claims, and hot controversies run rampant in the cosmetics industry. "The Beauty Bible" helps to clear up the confusion. From tanning pills to oxygen in products, from facial exercises to behind-the-scenes industry information, this book covers it all. Color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Beauty Bible: The Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
Publisher: Beginning Press
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Fair. 1877988294 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very Good. Light wear to the extremities, contents tight and clean Nice, tight, clean copy. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula; Parsons, Stephanie (Drt)
Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Pr, Tukwila, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: VERY GOOD. 2nd Edition/no spine creases/light shelf wear/light reading wear/no stamps etc... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: The Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Clean and bright inside and out with corner bump. No creases to cover or spine. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
|
|
Beauty Bible, the-2nd Edition Completely Revised and Updated-the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty: From Acne to Wrinkles and Everything in Between
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2nd Edition Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press, United States
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IAMBOOKS,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty Bible From Acne to Wrinkles and Everything in Between
by
Paula Begoun
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: New Paperback, 510 pages. 2nd edition. Beginning Press (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azulio,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. 2nd. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. Slightly tattered We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty Bible: From Acne to Wrinkles and Everything in Between
by
Begoun, Paula
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BEGINNING PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: VG. read more
|
|
Beauty Bible: From Acne to Wrinkles and Everything in Between
by
Begoun, Paula
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BEGINNING PR
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: G: shelfwear, slight moisture warping. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: The Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-gift quality-*... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
William Horton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty Bible 2nd Edition the Ultimate Guide to Smart B
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beginning Press
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beauty Bible 2nd Edition the Ultimate Guide to Smart B
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2ND
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beginning Press
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Beginning Press
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Paula Begoun
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Beginning Press
Date Published: 2002-06-01
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, some spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
The Beauty Bible: the Ultimate Guide to Smart Beauty
by
Begoun, Paula
Edition: 2nd
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Beginning Pr, Tukwila, Washington, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781877988295
ISBN: 1877988294
Description: Very Good Slight Wear to Edge. Health. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABBS Volume 1,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|