» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bad Girls in Love

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bad Girls in Love

by Cynthia Voigt

About this title: Look out! Mikey Elsinger's in love! Mikey never does anything halfway, so it's no surprise that when she develops a not-so-secret crush on Shawn Macavity, the heartstoppingly gorgeous star of the school play, she goes a bit overboard. Soon Mikey -- "Mikey?" -- has a stylish new wardrobe, and she's baking Shawn cookies, writing their initials on blackboards, even buying him a T-shirt emblazoned "I LOVE ME." Fellow Bad Girl Margalo tries to get Mikey to turn things down a notch, but why should Mikey listen to her? -- after all, what does Margalo know about being in love? Or is Margalo hiding ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)

by Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689824715 ISBN: 0689824718

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)

by Voigt, Cynthia

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780689824715 ISBN: 0689824718

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Good. 0689866208 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. 0689866208 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)

by Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780689824715 ISBN: 0689824718

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt, Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 12/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. 0689866208 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 91K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 12/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. 0689866208 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love used book

Bad Girls in Love

by Voigt, Cynthia

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Like New. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) new book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: New. 0689866208 Brand new book, never read, no marks, s same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) new book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 12/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: New. 0689866208 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) new book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 12/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: New. 0689866208 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2003-12-23 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) new book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: New. 0689866208 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love used book

Bad Girls in Love

by Voigt, Cynthia

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love used book

Bad Girls in Love

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Light Crease On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction) used book

Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)

by Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 12/23/2003 ISBN-13: 9780689866203 ISBN: 0689866208

Description: Very Good. 0689866208 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more