|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Look out! Mikey Elsinger's in love! Mikey never does anything halfway, so it's no surprise that when she develops a not-so-secret crush on Shawn Macavity, the heartstoppingly gorgeous star of the school play, she goes a bit overboard. Soon Mikey -- "Mikey?" -- has a stylish new wardrobe, and she's baking Shawn cookies, writing their initials on blackboards, even buying him a T-shirt emblazoned "I LOVE ME." Fellow Bad Girl Margalo tries to get Mikey to turn things down a notch, but why should Mikey listen to her? -- after all, what does Margalo know about being in love? Or is Margalo hiding ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bad Girls in Love
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)
by
Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689824715
ISBN: 0689824718
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)
by
Voigt, Cynthia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books
Date Published: 7/1/2002
ISBN-13: 9780689824715
ISBN: 0689824718
Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Good. 0689866208 Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. 0689866208 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Bad Girls)
by
Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780689824715
ISBN: 0689824718
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003-12-23
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jinobe Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt Barry David Marcus
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt, Barry David Marcus
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK-Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Barry David Marcus
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. 0689866208 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 91K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. 0689866208 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z19E. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love
by
Voigt, Cynthia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: As New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003-12-23
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Like New. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: New. 0689866208 Brand new book, never read, no marks, s same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
taabooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: New. 0689866208 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: New. 0689866208 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Cynthia Voigt; Barry David Marcus
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 2003-12-23
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: New. 0689866208 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love
by
Voigt, Cynthia
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Juvenile Sized Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Bad Girls in Love
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Light Crease On Spine, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bad Girls in Love (Aladdin Fiction)
by
Voigt, Cynthia; Marcus, Barry David
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 12/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9780689866203
ISBN: 0689866208
Description: Very Good. 0689866208 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
| | | |