» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan, Laurie Frankel (Photographer)

About this title: Baby Gifts is a sweet little keepsake book featuring 30 recipes for adorable baby gifts such as a Snuggle Bear Blanket, Vintage Toy Chest, and Squeezable Blocks. Illustrated with beautiful full-colour photographs and featuring easy follow step-by-step instructions plus helpful diagrams and patterns, this book is a user-friendly treasure trove of gift ideas for baby.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan, Laurie Frankel

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan, Laurie Frankel

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Fine in vg, light overall wear jacket. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, with Very Good Dust Jacket. Jakcet has som eoverall wear from transit. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel, and Frankel, Laurie (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, may have very minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Height: 8.3 in Width: 8.3 in Thickness: 0.8 in read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel, and Frankel, Laurie (Photographer)

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New with no remainder marks. Really cute items in this book. Lots of unique ideas. Grandma needs this book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan; Photographer-Laurie Frankel

price: $6.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts used book

Baby Gifts

by Brennan, Ethel. Photographs By Laurie Frankel

price: $18.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books., San Francisco Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. 108 pp. Color photographs. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. 0811832295 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan, Laurie Frankel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Ethel Brennan, Laurie Frankel

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, SUPER NICE, CLEAN & COMPLETE, BINDING, COVER, PAGES EXCELLENT, BOOK STORE QUALITY-NO PROBLEMS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $3.02

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts used book

Baby Gifts

by Ethel Brennan

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover with dj Publisher: Chronicle ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give used book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel, and Frankel, Laurie (Photographer)

price: $3.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor tear bottom dj. Otherwise like new; could be given as a gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FranBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $5.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give new book

Baby Gifts: Simple Heirlooms to Make and Give

by Brennan, Ethel; Frankel, Laurie

price: $5.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 7/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780811832298 ISBN: 0811832295

Description: New. 0811832295 This item was carefully inspected & meets this sites condition standards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.