About this title: Baby Gifts is a sweet little keepsake book featuring 30 recipes for adorable baby gifts such as a Snuggle Bear Blanket, Vintage Toy Chest, and Squeezable Blocks. Illustrated with beautiful full-colour photographs and featuring easy follow step-by-step instructions plus helpful diagrams and patterns, this book is a user-friendly treasure trove of gift ideas for baby.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is like new. Current and popular collection 053109. In sealed plastic protection. 2002. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: Fine in vg, light overall wear jacket. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, with Very Good Dust Jacket. Jakcet has som eoverall wear from transit. All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new, may have very minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Height: 8.3 in Width: 8.3 in Thickness: 0.8 in read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New with no remainder marks. Really cute items in this book. Lots of unique ideas. Grandma needs this book. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 7/1/2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 7/1/2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
Description: New. 0811832295 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chronicle Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780811832298ISBN:0811832295
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. minor tear bottom dj. Otherwise like new; could be given as a gift. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 108 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.