About this title: A fascinating book with practical applications, "The Astrology of Time" explores the "personalities" of the seasons, covering the 12 astrological seasons and the 48 "personology" periods of events. Illustrations throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 11/2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Fine condition. Book like new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Close to fine condition for both book and jacket. There is just a little edgewear on jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Nov1606. Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket Fine in fine dust jacket. Entirely as new in feel and appearance. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 265 p. Nov1606; Astrology; Body, Mind & Spirit; Horoscopes; Non-Fiction; Seasons; Time. read more
Description: Fine. 0743456939 Excellent condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket as new-no tears, dust jacket price states $24.00, mild shelf rub, corners crisp, a near NEW Book! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fair. 0743456939 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Description: Fair. 0743456939 4.2 Shows heavy wear. May have very minor water damage or a significant amount of highlighting or writing. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 265. Book in good shape with light edge wear, a remainder mark and the bottom binding is bumped. Jacket has light to moderate edge wear, a small tear on the bottom front and creasing on the bottom of the binding. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: VG+/VG+ 0743456939. Published @$24.00. Remainder mark.; "A book on astrology in which the author correlates this ancient science and philosophy with the seasons of the year, as well as characterizing events astrologically just as birthdays are similarly characterized, the energy of specific 'signs' and alignments influencing situations as well as individuals. "; 1 x 9.32 x 6.32 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition (stated)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING (stated) of the First Edition. A book on astrology in which the author correlates this ancient science and philosophy with the seasons of the year, as well as characterizing events astrologically just as birthdays are similarly characterized, the energy of specific 'signs' and alignments influencing situations as well as individuals. Hardcover with dust jacket, indexed, 265pp. A very nice copy, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: 23.7 x 16.1 x 2.5 cm. Hardback with D/J in good condition. 2002 first Atria Books hardback printing November. Offers a new system of living based on the change of seasons, explaining how the individual energies of each day, week, month, and season shape the personality of a person born on that day and how they influence actual events. ladylisabooks-used books, secondhand books, out of print books, hard to find books, for sale, second-hand books, college books, student books, nonfiction, first ... read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743456937ISBN:0743456939
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine book in VG++ dj. Minor wear to edges of jacket. Text block tight, clean and neat. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.