» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Dr. Frederic S Brandt, M.D., Patricia Reynoso, Fredric Brandt

About this title:

In "Age-less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin, " world-renowned celebrity dermatologist Dr. Fredric Brandt -- known as both the "Botox Baron" and the "King of Collagen" and acknowledged to be the largest user of both Botox and injectable collagen in the world -- shares the secrets that have made him one of the most sought-after names in skin care today. In this cutting-edge guide to the latest age-reduction techniques and strategies, Dr. Brandt helps readers demystify how to achieve the skin of their dreams and maximize their ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Very Good. Wear to dj edges, dj curled at top edge, clean & tight pgs, First Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric

price: $2.22

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fine. 0060516259 First Edition, First Printing Hardback In Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin new book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric

price: $2.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: New. 0060516259 This book is New and in Very Good Condition! May have publisher remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Excellent Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 10/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: ***NEW, With Remainder Mark*** Published by William Morrow Books; HarperCollins Publishing Group. D/J in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (Dark Grey boards, Dark Grey spine, Silver lettering). Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric M.D.; Reynoso, Patricia

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 9&1/2" by 5&3/4" Gray binding with silver title, clean and tight, 174 pages, a few illustrations; jacket is clean, closed edge tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other... used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other...

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Very good. Light dust jacket edge bumping, text pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric M.D.; Reynoso, Patricia

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages unmarked; binding tight; shows very little shelf wear; unclipped jacket is clear and bright; First Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Worm, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric M.D.; Reynoso, Patricia

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 5.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black lettering on the white dust jacket spine with a white and illustrated cover. In this cuttingedge guide to the latest age-reduction techniques and strategies, Dr. Brandt helps readers demystify the process of achieving the skin of their dreams and maximize their skin's potential for youthfulness. 174 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric M.D.; Reynoso, Patricia

price: $12.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: As New in Fine jacket. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin new book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $12.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: New in new dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. May have remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

price: $15.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Ed as stated. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in new and unused condition without marks or tears. Dust jacket has slight shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin new book

Age-Less: The Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Frederic S, Dr., M.D., and Reynoso, Patricia, and Brandt, Fredric

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $22.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Very Good. SIGNED and inscribed by author. Small worn area/nick and minor wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar's Book Nook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Brandt, Fredric M.D.; Reynoso, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing, Signed by author, Patricia, with inscription to Ann Marie her beauty director, book like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin used book

Age-Less: the Definitive Guide to Botox, Collagen, Lasers, Peels, and Other Solutions for Flawless Skin

by Fredric Brandt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060516253 ISBN: 0060516259

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.