Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A collection of humorous, poignant, and irreverent lists that prove why moms are so special to their children.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » 1,003 Great Things about Moms
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
1, 003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, And Marx, Patricia, And Hodgman
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 03/2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very good. Very Good. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Patricia Marx
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
1,003 Great Things about Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Fine. 0740722395. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. 0740722395 NEW BARNES AND NOBLE BOOK-HARDCOVER-DAMAGE TO BACK OF SPINE FROM SHIPPING. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann
list price: $9.95
our price: $8.46
you save: $1.49 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more
1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...)
by
Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx, Ann Hodgman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: New. Mint Condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...)
by
Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx, Ann Hodgman
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. Cover creased, else All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
1,003 Great Things about Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. 0740722395 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
1, 003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa, Hodgman, Ann, Marx, Patricia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
1003 Great Things About Moms
by
Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780740722394
ISBN: 0740722395
Description: Fine. 0740722395. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MORE LAND,INC ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.