» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

1,003 Great Things about Moms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

1,003 Great Things about Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx, Ann Hodgman

About this title: A collection of humorous, poignant, and irreverent lists that prove why moms are so special to their children.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
1, 003 Great Things About Moms used book

1, 003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, And Marx, Patricia, And Hodgman

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 03/2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very good. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach; Ann Hodgman; Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Moms used book

1,003 Great Things about Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Moms used book

1,003 Great Things about Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ready to read. Book has moderate wear with some use to cover and binding. No missing pages but may have some markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Fine. 0740722395. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. 0740722395 NEW BARNES AND NOBLE BOOK-HARDCOVER-DAMAGE TO BACK OF SPINE FROM SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Moms new book

1,003 Great Things about Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.46

you save: $1.49 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...) new book

1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...)

by Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx, Ann Hodgman

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...) used book

1, 003 Great Things About Moms (1, 003 Great Things About...)

by Lisa Birnbach, Patricia Marx, Ann Hodgman

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. Cover creased, else All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

1,003 Great Things about Moms new book

1,003 Great Things about Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, and Marx, Patricia, and Hodgman, Ann

price: $19.18

Ships from NETHERLANDS

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. 1,003 Great Things About.... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. 0740722395 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Lisa Birnbach, Ann Hodgman, Patricia Marx

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

1, 003 Great Things About Moms used book

1, 003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa, Hodgman, Ann, Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

1003 Great Things About Moms used book

1003 Great Things About Moms

by Birnbach, Lisa; Hodgman, Ann; Marx, Patricia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Andrews McMeel Publishing ISBN-13: 9780740722394 ISBN: 0740722395

Description: Fine. 0740722395. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MORE LAND,INC, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.