» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blob

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: When a meteor crashes to earth, it carries a mysterious destructive blob inside.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Blob used book

The Blob

by Thorne, Ian; Schroeder, Howard

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library copy, has usual markings, covers, spine, corners, and edges worn, covers rubbed and stained, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blob used book

The Blob

by Schroeder

price: $6.71

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition 7th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blob used book

The Blob

by Thorne

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blob used book

The Blob

by Thorne

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blob used book

The Blob

by Thorne

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Blob used book

Blob

by Thorne, Ian; Schroeder, Howard

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Childrens. Card pocket. Check-out slip. Library stamps on endpage. Library sticker on spine tail and on cover corner. Indents in cover face. Cover corners rubbed with small amount of boards showing. shelf QQ-5. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Blob

by Thorne Ian

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crestwood House

Description: Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. Much wear to covers. faint scratch marks. Soiling. Rubbings on edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blob (Monster) used book

The Blob (Monster)

by Ian Thorne, Howard Schroeder

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Fair. Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Library Binding Ed. Used, acceptable. EX-LIBRARY-has usual library wear/markings/attachments. Cover has substantial edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blob used book

Blob

by Thorne, Ian; Schroeder, Howard

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, Minnesota Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1982, ex library stamps, hard cover, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, stains, cover has some edgewear, cover lightly soiled, B&W photos, 47 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Blob used book

The Blob

by Thorne, Ian Harris, Jack H.

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Good with no dust jacket; G/NONE. States 1981 but part of the 1982 reprint series. Based on the Motion Picture starring Steve McQueen. Usual library markings. Part of due date still on rep. Rated G because of spine dage ata to p and bottom along with... 0896862127. Monsters; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 91/4x73/4; 47+ads pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Blob (Monster) used book

The Blob (Monster)

by Ian Thorne; Howard Schroeder

price: $23.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blob

by Thorne, Ian

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST THUS Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, MN Date Published: 1982

Description: Photos. VG in NONE jacket. No dust jacket. Based on the original film. Edited by Dr. Howard Schroeder. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight. Part of the 'Monsters Series'. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heirloom Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blob (Monster) used book

The Blob (Monster)

by Ian Thorne

price: $58.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780896862128 ISBN: 0896862127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blob (Monsters Series)

by Ian Thorne / Howard Schroeder

price: $59.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Crestwood House Date Published: 1982-03 ISBN-13: 9780896862159 ISBN: 0896862151

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.