Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-library copy, has usual markings, covers, spine, corners, and edges worn, covers rubbed and stained, text is clean. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition 7th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota
Date Published: 0000
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SMALL TEARS, LIGHT SOILING, SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, Minnesota
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Childrens. Card pocket. Check-out slip. Library stamps on endpage. Library sticker on spine tail and on cover corner. Indents in cover face. Cover corners rubbed with small amount of boards showing. shelf QQ-5. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library 1982, ex library stamps, hard cover, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, stains, cover has some edgewear, cover lightly soiled, B&W photos, 47 p. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crestwood House
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Good with no dust jacket; G/NONE. States 1981 but part of the 1982 reprint series. Based on the Motion Picture starring Steve McQueen. Usual library markings. Part of due date still on rep. Rated G because of spine dage ata to p and bottom along with... 0896862127. Monsters; Ex-Lib; B&W Photographs; 91/4x73/4; 47+ads pages. read more
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Crestwood House
Date Published: 1982-04
ISBN-13:9780896862128ISBN:0896862127
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: FIRST THUS
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Crestwood House, Mankato, MN
Date Published: 1982
Description: Photos. VG in NONE jacket. No dust jacket. Based on the original film. Edited by Dr. Howard Schroeder. An ex-library copy with the usual markings. The interior is generally clean and tight. Part of the 'Monsters Series'. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.