» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Blizzard's Robe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Clarke Sabuda

About this title: A young girl living in a village in the cold, dark Arctic north makes a robe for the feared Blizzard, and as a reward he creates the Northern Lights.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Sabuda

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Sabuda

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0689319886 The cover and jacket have a little shelf wear. A young girl whos lives in a cold village makes wonderful robes. She makes robes for her people as they fear a great blizzard will come. It does and the blizzard himself has a robe that catches on fire. The girl makes him a new one and he rewards her by creating the Northern Lights. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $6.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. 0689319886 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blizzard's Robe used book

Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Unpaginated, approx. 32 pp. Full-page bright illustrations. Dust jacket, with a closed tear to upper front panel near spine, in fresh protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Fine in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, sticker residue-Light chipping on FFEP. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Blizzard's Robe, the used book

Blizzard's Robe, the

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Reinforced Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Ex-Library in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Sabuda, Robert Clarke. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Sabuda

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Reinforced Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: NEW. Reinforced. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780689319884. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Hardcover in dust jacket. 4to. First edition, first printing. Book is in fine condition in glossy illustrated boards. Dust jacket is in fine condition and repeats the picture. Unclipped. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Sabuda

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: oversized hardcover with dj Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: ex library book with the usual markings; good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999

Description: Good condition, ex-library, dust jacket very good, plastic protection has tear, light cover, wear, pages very good, no pocket, Unpaged pp. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert; Sabuda, Robert

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0689319886. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.39 x 11.42 x 8.86 Inches; 32 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $9.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Pu Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $10.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Robe new book

Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: BRAND NEW. 0689319886. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe used book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NF in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luftmensch Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert Clarke

price: $13.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: ATHENEUM BOOKS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. A young girl living in a village in the cold, dark Arctic makes a robe for the feared Blizzard. As a reward, he creates the famous Northern Lights. Beautifully creative artforms by Robert Sabuda accompany this heartwarming story. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $13.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Robe used book

Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $14.17

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Pictorial Coated Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers., New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: Sabuda, Robert. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpagenated w. beautiful colourful batik illustrations w. details drawn from authentic folk motifs; an Arctic legend story; dj. has sl. wear to edges; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Blizzard's Robe new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Robert Sabuda

price: $15.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689319884 ISBN: 0689319886

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Blizzard's Robe

by Sabuda, Robert

price: $6.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1999

Description: New in New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Color illustrations by the the author. No remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.