» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Richard E Blizzard

About this title: Presents a portfolio of ideas and a range of projects for all abilities. There are simple projects such as an oriental bird table, a mosaic herb planter and a selection of wildlife boxes, which demonstrate basic woodworking skills, as well as more ambitious items, including a hammock stand, barbecue trolley and storage bench. Each project is illustrated with a colour photograph and three-dimensional line drawing, and there are cutting lists to take the reader through the construction step by step. There is also advice on materials, tools, preservatives and general woodworking techniques.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Richard Blizzard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard, Richard

price: $11.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: STERLING ISBN-13: 9780706377422 ISBN: 0706377427

Description: Like New. Excellent condition, like new, paperback. Very, very slight wear along cover edges and corners, gentle crease on inside page. Clean and crisp. 0706377427. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Richard E. Blizzard

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Blizzard, Richard E.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 14/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Blizzard, Richard E.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 14/11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard, Richard

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, London, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Color & b/w Photos & Illustrations. Fine in Near Fine- jacket. Blizzard's introduction gives information on tools, materials, and techniques. The 16 projects include herb planters, a large plant stand, a wall plant stand, a birdfeeder and birdhouse, a small wagon, a barbecue trolley, a hammock stand, a storage bench, a table and bench, and a pergola. Each project is illustrated with a color photograph and line drawings and a timber cutting list and a list of the tools and materials needed. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard, Richard

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: distributed in the United States by Sterling Pub., 199 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Richard E. Blizzard

price: $14.89

Ships from HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780706377422 ISBN: 0706377427

Description: Very Good. Family business dispatching books to all over the world within 24/48 hours. Next day delivery and gist wrapping are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seaside Lady, HAMPSHIRE,, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Blizzard, Richard E

price: $17.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Limited. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Monor wear to D/J. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books248, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Richard E. Blizzard

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CASSELL ILLUSTRATED Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780706377422 ISBN: 0706377427

Description: Ex-Library Published by Cassell Illustrated in 1998. Binding: Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8540695 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork new book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

price: $79.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork: Stylish Outdoor Projects Made Easy

by Blizzard, Richard E

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Limited. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Historic Arts, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard Richard

price: $16.35

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock, 1st edn, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: 127p, colour frontispiece and many colour illustrations and figures, large format, hardback, fine/fine-as new, dustwrapper [0706375114] ?Stylish outdoor projects made easy' is NOT part of the title, though inexperienced booksellers seem to think it is! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard, Richard

price: $23.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock Ltd, LONDON Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large hardback with dust jacket, 127 pages. Garden ideas from planters and bird boxes to storage benches and barbecue trollies. Full colour guide and step by step instructions. Also advice on materials, preservatives and techniques. Very good clean copy-jacket had moderate creasing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books to Treasure, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard Richard

price: $23.29

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock, 1st edn, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780706375114 ISBN: 0706375114

Description: 127p, colour frontispiece and many colour illustrations and figures, large format, hardback, fine/fine-as new, dustwrapper [0706375114] ?Stylish outdoor projects made easy' is NOT part of the title, though inexperienced booksellers seem to think it is! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Blizzard's Garden Woodwork

by Blizzard, Richard

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ward Lock 1st Date Published: 1996

Description: 4to M/F 750 gms. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.