|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Every colorful picture in this book becomes part of a larger picture when you turn the page. Things are not always what they seem in this visual journey that takes us from a rooster's comb outwards to all of earth.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Zoom
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Zoom (Picture Puffin)
by
Istvan Banyai
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Puffin
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom (Picture Puffin)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. 0140557741 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Picture Puffin)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. 0140557741 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Picture Puffin)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. 0140557741 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Picture Puffin)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Puffin
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. 0140557741 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Puffin Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Picture book. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Picture Puffin Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Viking
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: Near Fine/Fine. 8vo 0670858048 Faint scratches on rear cover, bottom corners barely bumped. Still gift quality. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BookFinder,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Istvan Banyai
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan, and Banyai, Astvan
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0670858048 crisp tight copy 8th printing appears unused. read more
|
|
Zoom
by
Banya, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Penguin, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 6th printing. A wordless picture book presents a series of scenes, each one from farther away, showing, for example, a girl playing with toys which is actually a picture on a magazine cover which is part of a sign on a bus and so on. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B is for Book,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. 0670858048 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. 0670858048 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. 0670858048 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Juvenile
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. 0670858048 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan, and Banyai, Astvan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 64 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Zoom (Viking Kestrel Picture Books)
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670858040
ISBN: 0670858048
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor scratches on back. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Sauerlaender GmbH, D? sseldorf
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9783794139002
ISBN: 3794139003
Description: Very Good. 7 x 9. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Cover shows light edge/shelfwear. A wonderful picture book which shows (without words) the concept of perspective. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789681649036
ISBN: 9681649036
Description: Fine A la manera de Las mil y una noches, en donde un cuento se inserta en otro cuento, Istvan Banyai convierte la imagen en un relato en el que todo puede suceder y prolongar a límites infinitos el placer de mirar y descubrir. Cada vuelta de página implica una sorpresa, cada página es una historia que no se acaba. Una camara se acerca paso a paso a nuestro planeta. Y descubre mundos cada vez mas pequenos, uno dentro del otro, y uno aun mas diminuto dentro del anterior. Hasta donde es posible ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Banyai, Istvan
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9789681649036
ISBN: 9681649036
Description: New A la manera de Las mil y una noches, en donde un cuento se inserta en otro cuento, Istvan Banyai convierte la imagen en un relato en el que todo puede suceder y prolongar a límites infinitos el placer de mirar y descubrir. Cada vuelta de página implica una sorpresa, cada página es una historia que no se acaba. Una camara se acerca paso a paso a nuestro planeta. Y descubre mundos cada vez mas pequenos, uno dentro del otro, y uno aun mas diminuto dentro del anterior. Hasta donde es posible ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
QueLeer,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Istvan Banyai
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Penguin Young Readers Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780140557749
ISBN: 0140557741
Description: New Paperback, 64 pages. Reprint. Penguin Young Readers Group (1998) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zoom
by
Istvan Banyai
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fondo de Cultura Economica USA
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9789681649036
ISBN: 9681649036
Description: New Hardcover, 64 pages. Fondo de Cultura Economica USA (1997)  | | | |