» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D., Bill Lawren

About this title: Developed by respected researcher and health consultant Dr. Barry Sears, this program is a lifelong, lasting weight-loss plan that is based on a simple, nonrestrictive diet with easy-to-follow steps that link food to hormone "switches" in the body.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards.352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss used book

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., And Lawren, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780060391508 ISBN: 0060391502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
The Zone changed my life., Aug 27, 2009
By Leah22, Spokane, WA

"Purchased this book for my granddaughter when she was diagnosed with gestational diabetes. 12 years ago, reading this book and adhering to it's policies, eating plans, & understanding the science behind it, got me off 10 years of insulin and the slide into all the subsequent problems associated with Diabetes II. With the help of her doctors, The Zone was successful once again. I am a healthy, insulin-free, proud great-grandmother of a new great-grandson delivered by a healthy granddaughter whose endocrinologist used all the same techniques, along with insulin, to ensure a healthy mother and child. NOT A SEXY BOOK-JUST THE BEST ONE. (ps: I've also maintained a 35 lb weight loss all these years.)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 4, 2009
By Carroll, The United States

"The dude has it right!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 19, 2009
By Kevin, Orlando, FL

"Not much science involved. Only basic point is the protein to carb ratio which turns out to be high."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 21, 2008
By Andrew, State College, PA

"The workout I do (crossfit) is a big advocate of Sears' diet. For that reason I checked out the book. The author makes some pretty outrageous claims, but on the whole I agree with his basic premise (low carbs, low calories, make up the rest with protein and fat). I don't think I'm going to throw myself into "The Zone" yet, but I'm going to factor some of his ideas into "The Bair" diet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D., Bill Lawren

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
14 of 18 (78%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.