» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: Utilizing his concept of the Zone Food Block and a quick and easy way of making Zone meals and snacks, this text converts virutally every food item into standardized food blocks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 01/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 6/3/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very Good. 0060392428 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 11S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 6/3/1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very Good. 0060392428 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B40. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows little shelf, edge & corner wear, top edges are tanned. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: The Quick and Easy, Mix-And-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1998-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone used book

Zone Food Blocks: the Quick and Easy, Mix-and-Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Barry, Ph.D. Sears

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780060392420 ISBN: 0060392428

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Helpful Addition to Enter The Zone, Aug 27, 2009
By Leah22, Spokane, WA

"This is helpful for those starting out. But you must have ENTER THE ZONE to understand how it all works first, then this."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.