» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo, okl

About this title: In this exciting new visual approach, master watercolorist Szabo takes paintings "apart" using callouts, sidebars and brush-in-hand pictures to teach watercolorists technique after marvelous technique!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345732 ISBN: 0891345736

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 135p. A very good copy, with a moderate bump at the top of the spine, in a near fine d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $37.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $34.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002-08 ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Good. Moderate wear to outside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Near Fine Copy. Near Fine copy. Softcover. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $39.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345732 ISBN: 0891345736

Description: Very Good + in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Copy has shelfwear rubbing with tiny nicks on the very tips of corners, what looks like watercolor specks on the lower fep and foreside, dj has minor shelfwear rubbing with nicks on the tips of corners and edges of spine. Thirteen step by step demonstrations, in each the artist shows you how to apoly the specific techniques in a painting of a popular subject. From the basics to advanced and magical techniques. Profusely illustrated with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $39.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $39.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Smart_Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Szabo, Zoltan

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891345732 ISBN: 0891345736

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. 9 By 11. LIKE NEW. HARD COVER. GOOD JACKET.135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedford Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $48.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780891345732 ISBN: 0891345736

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques used book

Zoltan Szabo's 70 Favorite Watercolor Techniques

by Zoltan Szabo

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781581803877 ISBN: 1581803877

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.