» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Zohar Aramaic, Volume 1

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: For the first time in human history, the Zohar, the sacred 2,000-year old guide to the books of the Bible, appears in English! With an unabridged translation and general commentary written for the layperson, this powerful text brings serenity, wisdom and hope, giving order and harmony to the chaos of modern life!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Zohar Aramaic: 1 used book

The Zohar Aramaic: 1

by Shimon Bar Yochai

price: $9.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Learning Centre Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Very Good. Great title in good condition. Missing CD. Pages are clean, crisp, and tight. Covers show some light shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zohar (Aleph, Vol. 1) used book

The Zohar (Aleph, Vol. 1)

by Bar Yochai, Rav Shimon; Ashlag, Rav Yehuda

price: $34.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Centre International Inc, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Fine. with The Sulam Commentary. This volume is also called: "Prologue, Beresheet A. " Book is very clean with maroon faux-leather boards and gold titling, some against a black ground, with virtually no shelfwear, lightly bumped corners. No prior owner mark. Gift quality. This is the first of 23 volumes published by the Rabbis Berg. While some have concerns about the teachings of the Kabbalah Centre (both from inside and outside Jewry), this is nonetheless a lovingly and expensively produced ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zohar: Revised Edition used book

The Zohar: Revised Edition

by Rav Shimon Bar Yochai. With The Sulam Commentary By Rav Yehuda Ashlag. Edited And Compiled By Rabbi Michael Berg

price: $34.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Centre International Inc. 2003 Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: ISBN 1571890769. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in burgundy textured leatherette with embossed gold gilt lettering. Later Printing. Very good plus condition, with slight dustsoiling to edges of interior pages. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zohar used book

The Zohar

by Berg, Rav

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Centre International Inc. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1571890769. 9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zohar, Vols. 1 Thru 9: the First Ever Unabridged English Translation used book

The Zohar, Vols. 1 Thru 9: the First Ever Unabridged English Translation

by Yochai, Rabbi Shimon Bar

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yeshivat Kol Yehuda, Te; Aviv Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Near Fine. No Dj as Issued. Volumes 1thru 9 of 23 First Edition stated. With the Sulam commentary of Rabbi Yehuda Ashlag. Edited and compiled by Rabbi Michael Berg. Near Fine in genuine Nauga (leatherette) & bright gilt lettering... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Exit Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zohar used book

The Zohar

by Shimon Bar Yochai

price: $13.64

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Learning Centre Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Like New. Revised edition 2003. Maroon faux leather cover. Book is in pristine condition with no markings of any kind. "The Zohar by Rav Shimon bar Yochai, From the Book of Avraham, with The Sulam Commentary by Rav Yehuda Ashlag. The First Ever Unabridged English Translation with Commentary. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: New View Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar Aramaic: 1 new book

The Zohar Aramaic: 1

by Shimon Bar Yochai

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Learning Centre Date Published: 1999-01 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlos Diaz, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar Aramaic, Volume 1 used book

The Zohar Aramaic, Volume 1

by Yochai, Shimon Bar, Rabbi, and Berg, Michael (Introduction by), and Berg, Rav Yehuda (Introduction by)

price: $30.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Research Centre of Kabbalah Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Aramaic, English, Hebrew. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 532 p. Audience: General/trade. Never Read! ! Smoke free home. No dust jacket, as issued. No Remainder Mark! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanie's Books - J. Gamble, MS, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar Aramaic: 1 used book

The Zohar Aramaic: 1

by Shimon Bar Yochai

price: $65.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Learning Centre Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar Aramaic: 1 new book

The Zohar Aramaic: 1

by Shimon Bar Yochai

price: $90.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Learning Centre Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar, From the Book of Avraham, With the Sulam Commentary. 23 Volume Set, Complete in 23 Volumes. the First Ever Unabridged English Translation With Commentary. Revised Edition used book

The Zohar, From the Book of Avraham, With the Sulam Commentary. 23 Volume Set, Complete in 23 Volumes. the First Ever Unabridged English Translation With Commentary. Revised Edition

by Yochai, Rav. Shimon Bar & Rav. Yehuda Ashlag

price: $302.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: revised edition. Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Kabbalah Centre International Inc, Los Angeles Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: all 23 volumes in fine condition, 14 volumes still in shrinkwrap. large 8vos. gilt lettered maroon leatherette bindings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar Aramaic used book

The Zohar Aramaic

by Berg, Michael; Berg, Rav

price: $350.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Culture International Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Fine. 1571890769 Fine. 23 volumes. (basement) (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Zohar (23 Volume Set) used book

The Zohar (23 Volume Set)

by Yochai, Rav Shimon Bar And Rav Yehuda Ashlag

price: $387.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kabbalah Centre International, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781571890764 ISBN: 1571890769

Description: Very Good. No Jackets/as Issued. Some volumes are lightly water damaged along foot, spine ends and corners slightly bumped on some volumes, a number of pages have bent upper corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By VK, Rochester, MN

"Read all 22 volumes -- all "mysteries" of the church revealed. 2001-2005"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 13, 2008
By Malcolm, Athens, GA

"While this imported as "Volume 1," it's actually a 23-volume Aramaic/English work with commentary. Books to read and study for a lifetime (if not longer)."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.