Edition: BCE/BOMC
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday and Company, New Jersey
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Page edges darkening, Inside first cover page has a fade line; DJ has a hint of edgewear on bottom at spine and a nick in top back edge; Cover is fine with no wear; SYNOPSIS: Lew Corleigh's involvement in a vital and dangerous international issue started only as a minor skirmish with the village of Zinzin's petty tyrants, but eventually he found himself forced into reluctant leadership of an alarmingly growing battle. Fletcher Knebel, master ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Club Edition, Previous Owners Name on First Page, Sm. Tear To Top of Spine, Edges/Corners Lightly Worn, Text is Clean, Binding Tight. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Double Day
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Fair jacket. In Kalya of Africa, Lew Corleigh, found himself a reluctant leader of an alarmingly growing battle entrenched in Kalya and US politicians. 443 pp. Dj is torn along upper spine edges, corners and edges frayed. Hard boards slighlty rubbed, green leatherette. Interior very good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. First Edition. stated first edition, pages clean and tight, cover in very good condition, jacket creased with tears at corners and edges Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--443 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--443 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--443 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ are well preserved. -Publish Place: Garden City, New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday & Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. 443 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. The DJ is not price-clipped, and there is light wear/tear along part of the edging. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N. Y
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. 1966 hardback with d/j Good condition. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and AJusedbooks guarantee books we sell. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Double Day
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good-wear and tear at the edge jacket. First Edition. some dust jacket wear, pagesa great, binding good some cover wear, pages okay. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Company Inc
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co Inc, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.