» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zinsser Microbiology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Zinsser Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $6.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $6.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Hans Zinsser, Wolfgang K. Joklik

price: $8.44

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838599792 ISBN: 0838599796

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Microbiology

by Hans Zinsser

price: $10.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780838599785 ISBN: 0838599788

Description: Very Good. Some SLIGHT cover wear. Interior of book clean. There is an inspirational inscription on first fly leaf. Some minor highlighting. Spine/binding square & tight. SORRY, THIS BOOK IS MUCH TO BIG FOR EXPEDITED OR INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENTS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David T

price: $11.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Book is in good condition especially considering its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Joklik, Wolfgang K. Hilda Willett And D. Amos

price: $13.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighteenth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange, Stamford, Ct, U. S. A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780838599785 ISBN: 0838599788

Description: Very Good. 0838599788. Contents are tight and clean; name on inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David And Norman F. Conant And Hilda Pope Willett

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 14th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton Century Crofts Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Textbook Green boards are lightly rubbed. Top right corner is bumped, otherwise corners are square with light wear. Residue of former bookshop sticker on fixed FEP. Previous owner name on FEP. Otherwise interior is very clean, tight and new-looking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Joklik

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: appleton-century crofts, ny Date Published: 1968

Description: drawings, tables, graphs, diagrams, photos. Hb, vg textbook with owner's name /no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David T. And Norman Conant, Et Al

price: $16.70

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+: shelfworn; front hinge starting at 2nd gathering., None. Red cloth; hospital library stamps on eps, spine, title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gallagher Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Joklik, Wolfgang K.; Zinsser, Hans; Willett, Hilda P.; Amos, Dennis Bernard

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780838599785 ISBN: 0838599788

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Clean, tight copy. Previous bookstore price on free FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $6.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $6.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik; Hilda P. Willett; Dennis Bernard Amos

price: $7.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 1995-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Fair. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Joklik, Wolfgang K., Et Al

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1980

Description: 2nd prtg of 17th edition. Prior owner's name else unmarked, near fine in maroon hardcover, no dj. Expect extra S&H for 6lb. book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Hans Zinsser, Wolfgang K. Joklik

price: $8.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange ISBN-13: 9780838599792 ISBN: 0838599796

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David T., M.D. Et Al

price: $8.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Ths volmue here presented is primarily a treatise on the fundamental laws and technic of bacteriology, as illustrated by their application to the study of pathogenic bacteria. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology-17th Edition

by Wolfgang K. Joklik, Hilda P. Willett, And D. Bernard Amos

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1980

Description: This Book is in Fine Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology-Twelfth Edition

by Smith & Conant

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. no d/j (one issued? ), owners name on inside cover, tape marks on front/back inside covers, else very good copy, no marks on pages, tight clean copy, may have minor shelf wear. 1026 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams, index. hard cover, student study read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Zinsser Microbiology used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David T. And Others

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: 14th. Very good hardcover. 14th edition. Foredges lightly soiled. Slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Microbiology

by Hans Zinsser

price: $15.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton and Lange Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780838599785 ISBN: 0838599788

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 1316pp., 3200grams, ISBN: 0838599788. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Microbiology

by Hans Zinsser; Editor-Wolfgang K. Joklik

price: $16.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1984-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780838599785 ISBN: 0838599788

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Editor-Wolfgang K. Joklik; Editor-David T. Smith

price: $17.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Appleton & Lange, U. S Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780838599747 ISBN: 0838599745

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Zinsser's Microbiology used book

Zinsser's Microbiology

by Wolfgang K. Joklik

price: $27.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton & Lange Date Published: 02 January, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780838599839 ISBN: 0838599834

Description: Good. 0838599834. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zinsser Microbiology

by Smith, David T

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12 th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Appleton Century-Crofts, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 1026 pages, weight: 6.0 lbs. some underlining in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.