About this title: The first comprehensive, fully illustrated look at the legendary Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr., (1867-1932), one of Broadway's greatest producers and most intriguing characters. Throughout the book are paintings and photos of stars and other memorabilia, along with a portfolio of 67 full-color pictures, for a total of 385 illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harry N Abrams
Date Published: 1993-09
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. The interior is clean. The front hinge i loose but shows no interior tears. The covers are clean. The jacket is soiled but intact with no tears. read more
Edition: 1993 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. 1. pp. 352. read more
Edition: 1993 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. 1. pp. 352. read more
Edition: 1993 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. read more
Edition: 1993 Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. read more
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Abrams, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780810939660ISBN:0810939665
Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 352pp. 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; large ex-lib stamp on title page and on back pasted down end-paper and back fold-over of the dust wrapper. New York: L Abrams, (1993). Near fine. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. New York: Abrams, 1993 Cloth. First Edition. 4to. ISBN: 0-8109-3966-5. 352 pp. The first comprehensive book about the life of Florenz Ziegfeld (1867-1932). The book is divided into two acts--Act I traces the course of his life and Act II concentrates on the 83 shows he produced throughout his lifetime. Profusely illustrated with b&w and colour illustrations. Includes Notes, Bibliography and Index. NF/NF. read more
Description: 1992. Harry N Abrams. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 11x11. 351pp. B/w photos throughout. This is the first comprehensive book about the legendary Florenz Ziegfeld Jr, one of Broadway's greatest producers and most intriguing characters. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.