» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Ziegfeld Touch: The Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr.

by Richard Ziegfeld, Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson (Foreword by), Paulette Ziegfeld

About this title: The first comprehensive, fully illustrated look at the legendary Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr., (1867-1932), one of Broadway's greatest producers and most intriguing characters. Throughout the book are paintings and photos of stars and other memorabilia, along with a portfolio of 67 full-color pictures, for a total of 385 illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr

by Richard Ziegfeld; Paulette Ziegfeld

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Date Published: 1993-09 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. The interior is clean. The front hinge i loose but shows no interior tears. The covers are clean. The jacket is soiled but intact with no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr

by Ziegfeld, Richard & Paulette

price: $57.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Inc., New York. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Near Fine. in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: N. G. Lawrie Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr

by Ziegfeld, Richard; Ziegfeld, Paulette

price: $69.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: New. 0810939665 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr. / Richard and Paulette Ziegfeld; Foreword By Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson

by Ziegfeld, Richard E. Ziegfeld, Paulette (1948-)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. 1. pp. 352. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr. / Richard and Paulette Ziegfeld; Foreword By Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson

by Ziegfeld, Richard E. Ziegfeld, Paulette (1948-)

price: $101.90

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. 1. pp. 352. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr. / Richard and Paulette Ziegfeld; Foreword By Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson

by Ziegfeld, Richard E. Ziegfeld, Paulette (1948-)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr. / Richard and Paulette Ziegfeld; Foreword By Patricia Ziegfeld Stephenson

by Ziegfeld, Richard E. Ziegfeld, Paulette (1948-)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1993 Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: H.N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Description: 352 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 333-336) and index. Subjects: Ziegfeld, Flo, 1869-1932. Theatrical producers and directors--United States--Biography. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. In original protective shrink wrap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: Ther Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr

by Ziegfeld, Richard And Paulette

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. 352pp. 4to, cloth, dust wrapper; large ex-lib stamp on title page and on back pasted down end-paper and back fold-over of the dust wrapper. New York: L Abrams, (1993). Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch; the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld Jr

by Ziegfeld, Richard And Paulette

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Dust Jacket Included. New York: Abrams, 1993 Cloth. First Edition. 4to. ISBN: 0-8109-3966-5. 352 pp. The first comprehensive book about the life of Florenz Ziegfeld (1867-1932). The book is divided into two acts--Act I traces the course of his life and Act II concentrates on the 83 shows he produced throughout his lifetime. Profusely illustrated with b&w and colour illustrations. Includes Notes, Bibliography and Index. NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld Jr

by Ziegfield, Richard And Paulette

price: $75.42

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: 1992. Harry N Abrams. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 11x11. 351pp. B/w photos throughout. This is the first comprehensive book about the legendary Florenz Ziegfeld Jr, one of Broadway's greatest producers and most intriguing characters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Ziegfeld Touch: the Life and Times of Florenz Ziegfeld, Jr

by Ziegfeld, Richard; Ziegfeld, Paulette

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810939660 ISBN: 0810939665

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Signed by Authors Both authors signed on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.