Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: REGNERY
Date Published: 1972
Description: Fine in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HOT PINK JACKET. 245 PPS. ILL. W/PHOTOS. FINE/GOOD. 1 IN PIECE OF D/J TOP SPINE MISSING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardback 6" x 9"
Publisher: Regnery, Chicago
Date Published: 1972
Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, page ends a little browned, DJ VG-245 pp. DJ clipped, corners/spine ends worn some, a little rubbed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HENRY REGNERY COMPANY
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. Henry Regnery [Published date: 1972]. Hard cover, 245 pp. Good in fair dust jacket. Gold textured paper over boards with black lettering on spine. Small chip in paper on front cover. Light wrinkling of paper on spine. Edges and corners rubbed. Binding tight. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Pink pictorial dust jacket has several moderate-sized chips and tears along the edges and moderate overall rubbing. NOT price clipped ($7.95). Now in a protective ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780491010306ISBN:0491010303
Description: Very Good. Small tear to jacket at top of spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Description: Higham, Charles., Henry Regnery Co., nd, c1972, 1st edition, gilt boards, vg w/chipped dj, 245 pps w/index, B & W photographic illus., 9' x 6 1/4', '...the most flamboyant showman the American theatre ever produced. ' read more
Description: About Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First British edition. 8vo, 245pp, photo illus. Hardcover in purple cloth, with dustjacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Regnery, 1972. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. DJ corner wear, closed edge tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780491010306ISBN:0491010303
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regnery
Date Published: 1972
Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery Co, Chicago
Date Published: 1972
Description: AS NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 245 pp (including index plus black & white photo illustrations); little nicked edgewear; else excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more
Edition: First edition. No ISBN, no LOC number.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago
Date Published: 1972
Description: Excellent condition first edition hard cover in VG+/Fine-mylar-wrapped dust jacket w/an inch long vertical tear at top about a half inch east of the spine. All things considered, solid Fine copy. 245 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Regnery Co., C, 1972/NAP
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Gold covered boards in red illustrated DJ. Book almost fine; dj has a number written on front and a small amount of edge wear. FINE/Very Good. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.