» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 245 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 245p. index. illus dj worn, tattered and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harlow McMillen, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld.

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. HB, 1972, minor wear w/small tear to DJ. 245 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REGNERY Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Good jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HOT PINK JACKET. 245 PPS. ILL. W/PHOTOS. FINE/GOOD. 1 IN PIECE OF D/J TOP SPINE MISSING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld [Florenz]

by Higham, Charles

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 6" x 9" Publisher: Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, page ends a little browned, DJ VG-245 pp. DJ clipped, corners/spine ends worn some, a little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HENRY REGNERY COMPANY Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Henry Regnery [Published date: 1972]. Hard cover, 245 pp. Good in fair dust jacket. Gold textured paper over boards with black lettering on spine. Small chip in paper on front cover. Light wrinkling of paper on spine. Edges and corners rubbed. Binding tight. Pages slightly yellowed with age but otherwise clean and unmarked. Pink pictorial dust jacket has several moderate-sized chips and tears along the edges and moderate overall rubbing. NOT price clipped ($7.95). Now in a protective ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Edition: 1972, Dust Jacket-Fair With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Photos. Some dj wear/stains; Good. Dj 245 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780491010306 ISBN: 0491010303

Description: Good. 1st british edition; Ex library usual library markings, Front endpaper removed; else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780491010306 ISBN: 0491010303

Description: Very Good. Small tear to jacket at top of spine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Co., Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in VG-jacket. 8vo. Gold H. B. Cover slightly rubbed on corners. Spine bumped on ends. DJ chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Higham, Charles., Henry Regnery Co., nd, c1972, 1st edition, gilt boards, vg w/chipped dj, 245 pps w/index, B & W photographic illus., 9' x 6 1/4', '...the most flamboyant showman the American theatre ever produced. ' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $17.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: W.H. Allen, London, 1973

Description: About Fine in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. First British edition. 8vo, 245pp, photo illus. Hardcover in purple cloth, with dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $17.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regency, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: 245 pages, b/w plates, index, 8vo, gold textured boards. Near fine; dust jacket very good, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $18.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Regnery, 1972. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. DJ corner wear, closed edge tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.H. Allen / Virgin Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780491010306 ISBN: 0491010303

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Ziegfeld

by Charles Higham

price: $23.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1972

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover without dustjacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Co, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: AS NEW IN NEAR NEW dustjacket; octavo; 245 pp (including index plus black & white photo illustrations); little nicked edgewear; else excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ziegfeld used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $45.67

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. No ISBN, no LOC number. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Excellent condition first edition hard cover in VG+/Fine-mylar-wrapped dust jacket w/an inch long vertical tear at top about a half inch east of the spine. All things considered, solid Fine copy. 245 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Henry Regnery, 1972. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, dj well worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. Ex-Library / Clean Text except for library markings/ Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1972 gold pebbled 1st edition. T157A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles And Roy Moseley

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.36

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery Co., C, 1972/NAP

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Included. Gold covered boards in red illustrated DJ. Book almost fine; dj has a number written on front and a small amount of edge wear. FINE/Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Me and My Moms, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ziegfeld

by Higham, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. Gold binding. Dust jacket NOT price clipped ($7.95). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.