New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder

by James B Stewart

About this title: The author of "Den of Thieves" traces the path of Michael Swango--who seemed a model young doctor until his patients began dying in suspicious circumstances--now thought by the FBI to be the most successful serial killer in the nation's history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof

price: $17.55

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 08/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Fine in Good jacket. First Edition. Remainder-First Edition--334 pages-Publish Place: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used audio book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart~Boyd Gaines

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780671044213 ISBN: 0671044214

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder new audio book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook Cassette Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671044213 ISBN: 0671044214

Description: New. 0671044214 All books are new! ! ! ! 100% satisfation. within 1-2 business days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adventurebookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder new audio book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James B.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Audioworks ISBN-13: 9780671044213 ISBN: 0671044214

Description: New. 0671044214 New Sealed Package. Abridged; Duration: Approx 4.5 hours; 4 audio cassettes; Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by Stewart, James B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 2000-03 ISBN-13: 9780783889344 ISBN: 0783889348

Description: Very Good. LARGE PRINT edition. NEW and unread but pictorial cover shows a little wear from storage and handling, including light scuffing. Outside edges have a few small smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliogirl3000, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. 60728 U15 FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good. Missing dj All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. may be 1st edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket. Very gently read book, more new then VG, spine tight and straight, pages clean and unmarked. Remainder mark on bottom. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away with Murder

by Stewart, James Brewer, Prof.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some light corner and edge wear as well as shelf scuff. Pages are clean and bright. Some light wear to boards and spine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-08-17 ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: Good in no jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder used book

Blind Eye: How the Medical Establishment Let a Doctor Get Away With Murder

by James B. Stewart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684854847 ISBN: 0684854848

Description: 1999. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a