» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Blimps

by Tony Freeman

About this title: Describes the construction, operation, and uses of the airship Columbia, one of the four blimps in daily use in the world. Also includes a brief history of airships.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

by Tony Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers, cover wear, pages good, binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

by Tony Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

by Tony Freeman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps

by Freeman, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. On the Move. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

by Tony Freeman

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On the Move Blimps

by Freeman

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL HARD COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps

by Freeman

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Illinois Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Color Photographs. Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps

by Freeman

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing 1980 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press, Chicago Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Photographs. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED AND SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Ser. )

by Freeman, Tony

price: $15.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grolier Publishing, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, corners bumped, library markings, pocket inside, clean inside. code box 124. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Ser. )

by Freeman, Tony

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Grolier Publishing, Danbury, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some wear to edges and points, bright, tight, NOT ex-library, only writing on inside cover, former owner's name.46 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

by Tony Freeman

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Childrens Pr Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. 1980 First Edition. Trade Paperback. 4TH Printing. EX-LIB BOOK-1ST PAGE MISSING, otherwise VERY Good Condition. 68-Z-5/3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blimps, By Freeman

by Freeman, Tony

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Scholastic Library Pub Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Good. Reinforced (S & L) Used. EX-LIBRARY; Frayed Corners. SKU: 353260 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780516038827. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blimps (on the Move Series)

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516038827 ISBN: 0516038826

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.