» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Zen in the Martial Arts

by Marion Chesney, Chesney Marion, Joe Hyams

About this title: Lord Guy Carlton has only wine, women and song in mind, but then his merry blue eyes spot lovely Miss Esther Jones--England's richest woman. Her innocence could make her a victim of conquest, unless the downstairs staff devises a campaign to reform the rake besieging her heart. Martin's.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Chesney, Marion

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Fair. 0312910363 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $3.63

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Light highlighting. Previous owner's name inside front cover. Rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $3.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $4.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Zen in the Martial Arts

by Chesney, Marion, and Marion, Chesney, and Hyams, Joe

price: $4.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jeremy P. Tarcher Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 143 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rake's Progress

by Chesney, Marion

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. A House for the Season, Book 4 Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 143 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Chesney, Marion

price: $2.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper, Los Angeles Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Fair. 21 cm. Worn spine and cover. May contain markings. May contain store and/or library stickers and/or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rising Fawn Treasures, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Zen in the Martial Arts

by Hyams, Joe

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: J.P. Tarcher Inc., Los Angeles Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Near Fine. Near fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress

by Chesney, Marion

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very Good in N/a jacket. '97=8.45. Regular 4" x 7" Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Chesney, Marion

price: $13.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very Good. 0312910363 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Chesney, Marion

price: $14.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 4/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very Good. 0312910363 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

price: $33.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $35.58

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988-04 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $60.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Rake's Progress (a House for the Season, Book 4)

by Marion Chesney

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780312910365 ISBN: 0312910363

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.